Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 30 August 2015

Nadeshiko Academy Cup Latest Results/Standings (August 30th)

East Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1JFA Academy Fukushima77004614521
2Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies JY85304334018
3Sfida Setagaya FC Youth75113983116
4Nippon TV Menina Serias75024073315
5Albirex Niigata Ladies U-151043323121115
6Nojima Stella Due Avvnire64113472713
7Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth832327111611
8AS Elfen Saitama Mari83231212011
9JEF United Rame Colza73042915149
10Yamato Sylphid Correr U-159207731-246
11Yokohama Aoba Ladies JY10109740-333
12Japan Soccer College Lumiere90090160-1600

August 29th:
Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15  0 - 2  Sfida Setagaya FC Youth
Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth  2 - 0  Yokohama Aoba Ladies Junior Youth

August 30th:
JFA Academy Fukushima  6 - 0  Yamato Sylphid Correr U-15
Nippon TV Menina Serias  5 - 1  AS Elfen Saitama Mari
Japan Soccer College Lumiere  0 - 24  Sfida Setagaya FC Youth

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (August 30th)

Kanto League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kokushikan University1180332122024
2Keio University1280425101524
3Shobi University1272334102423
4Japan Aviation High School125253025517
5Maebashi Ikuei High School125162927216
6Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies104241815314
7Ota Ladies SC Esperanza103161531-1610
8Tochigi Soccer Club Ladies9009457-530

August 30th:
Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies  3 - 0  Japan Aviation High School




Hokushin'etsu League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Albirex Niigata Ladies U-1855002112015
2Niigata UHW43102932610
3Hokuriku University42117437
4FC SchloƟ Matsumoto520356-16
5Toyama Ladies4103415-113
6Granscena Niigata FC Ladies4103319-163
7Shinshu University4004425-210

August 25th:
Granscena Niigata FC Ladies  3 - 2  Shinshu University




Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS76012671918
2Fujieda Junshin High School64201971214
3Aichi Toho University82421215-310
4Iwata Higashi High School5203513-86
5Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades9117722-154
6Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite503227-53

August 29th:
Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Senior High School  3 - 0  Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite

August 30th:
Iwata Higashi High School  2 - 0  Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades




Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kainan FC Ladies Shout88003012924
2Otsu Victories SC66002322118
3Osaka City Ladies FC851236102616
4Renaiss Health & Medical College75112932616
5Ritto FC Libro9504179815
6Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC94051429-1512
7Vispo Sayama93152113810
8Diablossa Takada F.C.92161736-197
9Toyotsu Women's FC8017534-291
10Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club9018560-551

August 30th:
Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC  4 - 2  Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club
Osaka City Ladies FC  0 - 1  Kainan FC Ladies Shout
Ritto FC Libro  1 - 0  Vispo Sayama


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U76102281419
2FC Osaka CRAVO76012071318
3SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC8404109112
4Smile Selecao6321158711
5FC Albero Kobe73221111011
6Riseisha FC Ladies823378-19
7INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1583051013-39
8Nara Genki SC Himiko8116918-94
9Bunnys Kyoto SC Gracia7016224-221

August 30th:
INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15  2 - 0  Riseisha FC Ladies
FC Osaka CRAVO  4 - 0  Bunnys Kyoto SC Gracia
Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U  3 - 0  SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC




Kyushu League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Yanagigaura High School1110106065431
2Kunimi FC119113663028
3New Wave Kitakyushu1172226121423
4Syugakukan High School117132314922
5Oita Trinita Ladies1163240241621
6Kumamoto United SC Flora116052727018
7Fukuoka Jo Gakuin High School114251920-114
8Alegre Caminho114071423-912
9Melsa Kumamoto FC113172126-510
10Anclas Youth11128529-245
11Fukuoka University11119735-284
12Je Vrille Kagoshima11029258-562

August 30th:
Alegre Caminho  0 - 4  Syugakukan High School
Kunimi FC  5 - 0  Je Vrille Kagoshima
Yanagigaura High School  10 - 1  Oita Trinita Ladies
Fukuoka University  0 - 3  Fukuoka Jo Gakuin Junior & Senior High School
Kumamoto United SC Flora  4 - 5  New Wave Kitakyushu
Melsa Kumamoto FC  1 - 3  Anclas Youth

Yanagigaura High School have won the Kyushu League for 2015. Congratulations to all players and staff at the club.

All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships 2015 - Latest Results & Standings

Tohoku

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Sendai University11009093
2Sendai Shirayuri Women's College210110913
3Hachinohe Gakuin University00000000
4Yamagata University00000000
5Fukushima Medical University1001010-100

August 29th:
Sendai Shirayuri Women's College  10 - 0  Fukushima Medical University

August 30th:
Sendai University  9 - 0  Sendai Shirayuri Women's College




Kanto - First Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanagawa University11004043
2Nippon Sport Science University11003033
3Musashigaoka College11003123
4Tokyo International University11002023
5Waseda University11001013
6Keio University100101-10
7University of Tsukuba100113-20
8Kanto Gakuen University100102-20
9Juntendo University100103-30
10Kokushikan University100104-40

August 29th:
Nippon Sport Science University  3 - 0  Juntendo University
Waseda University  1 - 0  Keio University

August 30th:
Kanto Gakuen University  0 - 2  Tokyo International University
Musashigaoka College  3 - 1  University of Tsukuba
Kokushikan University  0 - 4  Kanagawa University


Kanto - Second Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Toyo University1100150153
2Shobi University11004133
3Tokai University11002023
4University of Yamanashi10102201
5Teikyo Heisei University10102201
6Daito Bunka University10100001
7Yamanashi Gakuin University10100001
8Tokyo Women's College of P.E.100102-20
9Jumonji University100114-30
10Bunkyo University1001015-150

August 30th:
Daito Bunka University  0 - 0  Yamanashi Gakuin University
Toyo University  15 - 0  Bunkyo University
Shobi University  4 - 1  Jumonji University
University of Yamanashi  2 - 2  Teikyo Heisei University
Tokai University  2 - 0  Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education


Kanto - Third Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Japan Women's College of P.E.11007073
2University of Tokyo11006063
3Tokyo University of I.S.11005143
4Tokyo Gakugei University11001013
5Chiba University10102201
6Teikyo University10102201
7Tokyo University of F.S.00000000
8Seijo University100101-10
9Ryutsu Keizai University100115-40
10Saitama University100106-60
11Nihon University100107-70

August 30th:
Japan Women's College of Physical Education  7 - 0  Nihon University
Chiba University  2 - 2  Teikyo University
Tokyo University of Information Sciences  5 - 1  Ryutsu Keizai University
University of Tokyo  6 - 0  Saitama University
Tokyo Gakugei University  1 - 0  Seijo University

Challenge League Twelfth Round

Bunnys Kyoto SC  0 - 2  Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita
(Attendance: 242)

A crucial win for Shizuoka Sangyo over Bunnys today leaves them three points clear of their rivals in second place in the West Division. Kanno Mie and Hirano Asami were the scorers, with Hirano scoring her fifth of the season. Bunnys have played a game more than Shizuoka Sangyo, and will almost certainly need to win both of their remaining fixtures, starting with their match against the JFA Academy on September 6th. Shizuoka Sangyo play division champions Cerezo Osaka Sakai on the same day.

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Takagi Misa, Hanazaki Rena, Ikeda Asumi, Yamamoto Yumi (capt), Shibuya Yumiko, Sawada Yuka, Minami Mana, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshizawa Ai, Okawa Masami, Nishikawa Itsuki
Subs: Oshima Sayuri (Okawa Masami, 53 mins), Hata Misaki (Minami Mana, 72 mins), Akiyama Ryo (Hanazaki Rena, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Gocho Misaki, Momii Mika

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Inukai Ayano, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Shimamura Kumiko, Yamada Yui, Kubota Mitsuki, Kanno Mie, Kanefuda Anzu (capt), Nishiyama Mei, Ishida Risa, Okuda Mika, Oda Kanna
Subs: Hirano Asami (Okuda Mika, HT), Fujita Momoka (Kanno Mie, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Terada Ikumi, Nakase Akane, Kuchiki Hikaru
Scorers: Kanno Mie (46 mins), Hirano Asami (71 mins)


NGU Nagoya FC Ladies  2 - 4  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 361)

Nagoya's hopes of promotion were all but extinguished today as the JFA Academy make a late charge up the table. Kitagawa Hikaru, again back from her loan spell to Urawa, scored twice in the first half to set the Academy up, with Okuma Rana and Ueda Yuriko adding two more before the hour mark. Koike Ayano scored her first league goal for the club, and an own goal twelve minutes from time made the final scoreline more respectable.

NGU Nagoya FC Ladies:
Takahashi Miharu, Ogawa Yui (capt), Oshima Kaho, Terada Mayu, Sugiyama Yuka, Koike Ayano, Takenaka Rina, Kato Ibuki, Shibayama Fumina, Imai Mayura, Sato Ao
Subs: Kawai Nayo (Kato Ibuki, HT), Kuwata Chisa (Imai Mayura, 66 mins)
Unused subs: Unoki Mao, Shimada Yuka, Kato Ayaka
Scorers: Koike Ayano (59 mins), Own Goal (78 mins)

JFA Academy Fukushima:
Hannah Stambaugh, Iseri Natsuki, Hashinuma Maho (capt), Takahira Miyu, Morita Umi, Ibaraki Mitsuba, Tachibana Yo, Yonei Honoka, Kitagawa Hikaru, Okuma Rana, Ueda Yuriko
Subs: Yosue Suzuka (Ueda Yuriko, 67 mins), Nakajo Yui (Ibaraki Mitsuba, 70 mins), Takahashi Fuko (Okuma Rana, 86 mins), Chiba Nanami (Kitagawa Hikaru, 90+1 mins)
Scorers: Kitagawa Hikaru (6, 36 mins), Okuma Rana (55 mins), Ueda Yuriko (56 mins)


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  2 - 1  Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto
(Attendance: 141)

The division champions returned to winning ways against Kumamoto today, who find themselves  increasingly in danger of relegation. All three goals came in the first half, both Morinaka Hina and Hashimitsu Kyoka scored their first of the season for the hosts, with Hashimitsu scoring on her first appearance for the team this season. Kimura Eri had scored an equaliser but it wasn't enough and her side have significant work to do to catch the teams above them.

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Wakisaka Reina, Lee Songa, Katsuoka Miyu, Morinaka Hina, Hashimitsu Kyoka, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka, Takarada Saori, Nishida Meika (capt), Matsubara Shiho
Subs: Inoue Hina (Lee Songa, HT), Tamazakura Kotono (Hashimitsu Kyoka, HT), Nojima Sakura (Katsuoka Miyu, 68 mins), Tanaka Mika (Furusawa Rui, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho
Scorers: Morinaka Hina (14 mins), Hashimitsu Kyoka (34 mins)

Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto:
Nakashima Mizuho, Kitagawa Minamo, Mine Tomomi, Kurahara Honami, Hamada Erina, Hori Natsumi, Nakamura Miki, Kameoka Natsumi, Terasawa Nozomi (capt), Tagashira Yoko, Kimura Eri
Unused subs: Ushijima Natsuki, Koshi Azusa, Kutsuna Arisa, Kouji Eri
Scorers: Kimura Eri (17 mins)


Norddea Hokkaido  2 - 2  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 126)

Norrdea Hokkaido twice took the lead in this game, only for struggling Tsukuba to twice equalise and take home a point to keep their survival hopes alive. Narumi Wakana scored early, her fourth goal in four games but recent Sendai University graduate Ojima Hitomi replied on fifty-nine minutes, her first goal for her new team. Hoshiyama Ayaka restored the Hokkaido side's lead and it looked like they had done enough to keep pace with the two division leaders, only to see Imanaka Yuri score her first goal for Tsukuba in additional time.

Norddea Hokkaido:
Watanabe Azusa, Kikuchi Yumeka, Mori Misato, Kannari Miki (capt), Watanabe Mayuko, Sanogawa Yuri, Hasatani Toko, Arai Yukari, Saito Asami, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Narumi Wakana
Subs: Tomita Mai (Narumi Wakana, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Konno Mai, Uno Rei, Kan Miran, Hashimoto Eri
Scorers: Narumi Wakana (8 mins), Hoshiyama Ayaka (75 mins)
Booked: Saito Asami

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Kunika Shoko (capt), Mitsuma Mutsumi, Aoki Risa, Sugahara Haruka, Fujii Shiho, Kawasaki Shiori, Kamei Yumi, Ina Chijiru, Ojima Hitomi, Imanaka Yuri, Shibata Emi
Subs: Shibata Kanaho (Ojima Hitomi, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Murakami Rumika, Saida Nagisa, Kikuchi Sayaka, Mochida Haruka
Scorers: Ojima Hitomi (59 mins), Imanaka Yuri (90+1 mins)
Booked: Mitsuma Mutsumi


Yamato Sylphid  1 - 3  Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 550)

Yokohama easily overcame the near neighbours Yamato to move back on top of the East division, and at the same time have made it very unlikely that Yamato will now challenge for the playoffs. Challenge League top scorer Yoshida Mizuki moved onto ten goals for the season with the opener, and own goal doubled the lead after thirty-five minutes and Tanaka Yui fired in the third a few minutes before half time. Yamato substitute Shigaura Rena, only just moved into the top team in the past few days, scored to reduce the arrears in the final minute of the first half. In the second half the visitors successfully held their hosts at arms length to take top spot.

Yamato Sylphid:
Onodera Shiho (capt), Nabeshima Reika, Nishiyama Haruka, Tsuhako Yumiko, Matsuyama Tomo, Naito Yuka, Tagawa Hazuki, Abe Sayaka, Suga Momoka, Endo Reira, Ishibuchi Yuki
Subs: Shigaura Rena (Tagawa Hazuki, 37 mins), Kawai Akiko (Naito Yuka, 64 mins), Nakazawa Yui (Onodera Shiho, 83 mins), Shikata Nao (Tsuhako Yumiko, 85 mins), Yoneda Saki (Endo Reira, 85 mins)
Scorers: Shigaura Rena (45 mins)

Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tanaka Keiko, Yamamoto Kana, Fujikake Mayu, Muta Kaori, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Sato Nagisa, Yoshida Mizuki, Tanaka Yui
Subs: Ishihara Ami (Sato Nagisa, 67 mins), Shibata Manami (Yoshida Mizuki, 83 mins), Kanazawa Mami (Muta Kaori, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Imai Sayuri
Scorers: Yoshida Mizuki (4 mins), Own Goal (35 mins), Tanaka Yui (41 mins)


Niigata University of Health and Welfare  1 - 1  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 57)

This match was played on August 30th

Tokiwagi Gakuen must wait another week to claim their place in the Challenge League playoffs after the NUHW fought back to claim a draw, Takahashi Miyuki scoring her ninth goal of the season to equalise Takahashi Anna's tenth-minute opener, her first ever league goal.

Tokiwagi Gakuen can guarantee a top-two finish with a win over Yamato on September 6th, but a victory for Yokohama against Norddea Hokkaido a day earlier would also be enough for the schoolgirls to progress. The NUHW host Tsukuba.

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Ogawa Mai, Takahashi Mako, Nagasawa Natsuki, Kikuchi Yuuka, Meguro Marina, Fukasawa Miki, Sekine Ayumi, Yamazato Arisu, Kai Sorami, Matsumoto Sonoka, Takahashi Miyuki (capt)
Unused subs: Shimozono Nene, Tsunemasu Tomomi, Ono Haruka, Miura Yui, Kaneshige Sari
Scorers: Takahashi Miyuki (56 mins)
Booked: Fukasawa Miki

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Ono Asuka, Kashihara Mayu, Kobayashi Nanako (capt), Genseki Kiyoka, Sato Yui, Satake Anna, Iwaki Ayano, Takahashi Anna, Kuratani Narumi, Doi Asuka, Okino Kurea
Subs: Suzuki Aguri (Ono Asuka, 57 mins), Okuda Seika (Okino Kurea, 57 mins), Takikawa Yume (Kuratani Narumi, 76 mins), Suzuki Hinako (Takahashi Anna, 88 mins), Numazawa Miyu (Sato Yui, 89 mins)
Scorers: Takahashi Anna (10 mins)

Sunday, 23 August 2015

Liga Student Results/Standings (August 23rd)

Kanto League Group B

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Jumonji High School99004984127
2Toyo University980134102424
3Kuki High School95133027316
4Shutoku Senior High School750228101815
5Chiba Meitoku High School84041517-212
6Takasaki Univ. of H & W HS92251529-148
7Tokyo Women's College of PE92251033-238
8Tokyo International University82151221-97
9Keio University8026318-152
10Yokohama Suiryo High School80261235-232

August 23rd:
Keio University  1 - 2  Toyo University


Kanto League Group C

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Musashigaoka College98104673925
2Tokyo Met. Asuka High School97023182321
3Shobi University961227111619
4University of Tsukuba860241103118
5Juntendo University6402127512
6Seiritsu Gakuen High School93061627-119
7Hanasaki Tokuhara High School9216929-207
8Yamato High School82151135-247
9Japan Aviation High School8116725-184
10Ota Municipal High School9018243-411

August 22nd:
University of Tsukuba  8 - 0  Hanasaki Tokuhara High School




Kansai League Group B

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Himeji Dokkyo University55002161515
2Daisho Gakuen High School54012171412
3Otemon Gakuin Otemae HS5212101007
4Kobe Shinwa Women's University52031314-16
5Kyoto Seika Gakuen High School51041214-23
6Osaka International University5014428-241

August 11th:
Himeji Dokkyo University  3 - 1  Kyoto Seika Gakuen High School

August 19th:
Kyoto Seika Gakuen High School  6 - 0  Osaka International University

Nadeshiko Academy Cup Latest Results/Standings (August 23rd)

East Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies JY85304334018
2JFA Academy Fukushima66004013918
3Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15943223101315
4Nojima Stella Due Avvnire64113472713
5Nippon TV Menina Serias64023562912
6AS Elfen Saitama Mari7322117411
7Sfida Setagaya FC Youth5311138510
8JEF United Rame Colza73042915149
9Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth72232511148
10Yamato Sylphid Correr U-158206725-186
11Yokohama Aoba Ladies JY9108738-313
12Japan Soccer College Lumiere80080136-1360

August 22nd:
Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth  0 - 1  Sfida Setagaya FC Youth
Japan Soccer College Lumiere  0 - 24  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Junior Youth
Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15  3 - 2  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies Rame Colza

August 23rd:
Japan Soccer College Lumiere  0 - 21  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies Rame Colza
Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15  2 - 2  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Junior Youth


West Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Okayama Yunogo Belle U-1565012432115
2Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki65011831515
3INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1554101931613
4Mashiki Renaissance Phoenix630313769
5NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth5221197128
6Ange Violet Hiroshima U-186204191636
7Anclas Youth7115629-234
8Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps7007252-500

August 22nd:
INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15  6 - 0  Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (August 23rd)

Hokkaido League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Meisei High School75022314915
2Muroran High School74212171414
3Sapporo University Vista832331161511
4Club Fields Linda732226111511
5Otaru Hokusho Corsa'rio7007659-530

August 23rd:
Hokkaido Otani Muroran High School  3 - 0  Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School
Club Fields Linda  3 - 1  Sapporo University Vista




Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS65012371615
2Fujieda Junshin High School64201971214
3Aichi Toho University82421215-310
4Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades8116720-134
5Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite403124-23
6Iwata Higashi High School4103313-103

August 23rd:
Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Senior High School  6 - 0  Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades




Kansai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Daisho Gakuen High School87013052521
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls65102131816
3Kyoto Shiko SC85032181315
4INAC Kobe Leoncina64021971212
5Kobe FC Ladies6312108210
6Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies83142041-2110
7FC Terra71241023-135
8FC Victories61141121-104
9Menina Kobe FC71061127-163
10FC Vitoria6024818-102

August 23rd:
Daisho Gakuen High School  4 - 0  FC Victories
Kobe FC Ladies  1 - 0  Kyoto Shiko SC
Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies  0 - 8  INAC Kobe Leoncina


Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kainan FC Ladies Shout77002912821
2Otsu Victories SC66002322118
3Osaka City Ladies FC75113692716
4Renaiss Health & Medical College75112932616
5Ritto FC Libro8404169712
6Vispo Sayama83142112910
7Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC83051027-179
8Diablossa Takada F.C.92161736-197
9Toyotsu Women's FC8017534-291
10Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club8017356-531

August 23rd:
Otsu Victories SC  5 - 0  Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U65101981116
2FC Osaka CRAVO6501167915
3SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC7403106412
4Smile Selecao6321158711
5FC Albero Kobe73221111011
6Riseisha FC Ladies72327619
7INAC Kobe Leonessa U-157205813-56
8Nara Genki SC Himiko8116918-94
9Bunnys Kyoto SC Gracia6015220-181

August 23rd:
Smile Selecao  2 - 0  INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15
SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC  3 - 0  Bunnys Kyoto SC Gracia

Wednesday, 19 August 2015

Nadeshiko Academy Cup Latest Results/Standings (August 19th)

East Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1JFA Academy Fukushima66004013918
2Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies JY64201711614
3Nojima Stella Due Avvnire64113472713
4Nippon TV Menina Serias64023562912
5Albirex Niigata Ladies U-1573221861211
6AS Elfen Saitama Mari7322117411
7Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth62222510158
8Sfida Setagaya FC Youth421112847
9JEF United Rame Colza5203612-66
10Yamato Sylphid Correr U-158206725-186
11Yokohama Aoba Ladies JY9108738-313
12Japan Soccer College Lumiere6006091-910

August 14th:
Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15  1 - 2  Nippon TV Menina Serias

August 15th:
Japan Soccer College Lumiere  0 - 22  Nippon TV Menina Serias

August 17th:
Yokohama Aoba Ladies Junior Youth  0 - 6  Sfida Setagaya FC Youth

August 18th:
Japan Soccer College Lumiere  0 - 18  Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth
Nippon TV Menina Serias  5 - 0  Yamato Sylphid Correr U-15

August 19th:
Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15  2 - 2  Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth


West Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Okayama Yunogo Belle U-1565012432115
2Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki65011831515
3INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1543101331010
4Mashiki Renaissance Phoenix630313769
5NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth5221197128
6Ange Violet Hiroshima U-186204191636
7Anclas Youth7115629-234
8Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps6006246-440

July 20th:
Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U-18  2 - 0  NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth

August 17th:
NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth  2 - 2  INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15
Okayama Yunogo Belle U-15  2 - 0  Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto FC Phoenix
Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U-18  1 - 0  Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto FC Phoenix
Okayama Yunogo Belle U-15  1 - 0  Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U-18

August 18th:
Okayama Yunogo Belle U-15  1 - 3  NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth
Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps  0 - 6  Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U-18
INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15  7 - 0  Anclas Youth
Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U-18  3 - 2  Ange Violet Hiroshima U-18
Okayama Yunogo Belle U-15  6 - 0  Ange Violet Hiroshima U-18
Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto FC Phoenix  0 - 2  INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15
NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth  2 - 2  Anclas Youth

August 19th:
Ange Violet Hiroshima U-18  7 - 1  Anclas Youth
Okayama Yunogo Belle U-15  9 - 0  Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps