Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 27 March 2016

Nadeshiko League Division 2 First Round

Nojima got off to a perfect start with a 3-0 win over newly-promoted Yokohama, while Kibi also had a fine win against old rivals Setagaya, Henmi Momoko scoring the winner in her first league appearance. Relegated Saitama could only manage a draw against Ehime, and there was also a draw between Hiroshima and Harima, scoreless in this case. Promotion challengers Nittaidai had just a little trouble getting past Cerezo Osaka Sakai, for whom Nishida Meika scored. Uemura Shoko scored twice for the home side as they eventually won by three goals to one.


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 1  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 602)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Funada Mayu, Azami Rie, Matsuoka Sayuri, Takahashi Yuko, Nara Misaki, Nakano Rino, Shimokawa Saori, Ito Kanako (capt), Takahashi Saori, Suzuki Kaoruko, Arakawa Eriko
Subs: Nunoyama Misato (Ito Kanako, 32 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Takahashi Saori, 79 mins), Takano Saki (Nakano Rino, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Sakuragi Ayana, Matsukubo Akari, Sato Fuka, Aizawa Yuri
Scorers: Takahashi Saori (38 mins)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Miki Yoshimi, Haruyama Saori (capt), Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Watai Shiori, Nishigawa Sayumi, Iwamoto Yuka, Yamashiro Miyuki, Sakurai Yuika, Ueno Mami, Oya Ayumi
Subs: Takahashi Anna (Iwamoto Yuka, 65 mins), Muramatsu Mafuyu (Sakurai Yuika, 90 mins), Kawamura Akari (Oya Ayumi, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Abe Rie, Enokidani Misaki
Scorers: Nishigawa Sayumi (52 mins, pen)


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  3 - 0  Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 1,228)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Ishida Minami, Takagi Hikari, Nagasawa Madoka, Kobayashi Miharu, Hirano Yuka, Minamino Arisa, Tanaka Yoko, Oyama Saki (capt), Kawashima Haruna, Yoshimi Natsuki
Subs: Michelle Pao (Hirano Yuka, HT), Sakamoto Juri (Ishida Minami, 69 mins), Wada Naoko (Kobayashi Miharu, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Terada Reiko, Shono Kanako, Inoue Yurie, Kawarazaki Nozomi
Scorers: Kawashima Haruna (48 mins), Minamino Arisa (59, 67 mins)

Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Niwa Erika, Kanazawa Mami, Miyashita Nanami, Oshima Mizuki, Nakai Miku, Muta Kaori, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Kaga Koko, Yoshida Mizuki, Fujikake Mayu
Subs: Sato Nagisa (Kanazawa Mami, 63 mins), Ishihara Ami (Fujikake Mayu, 72 mins), Tachibana Rei (Muta Kaori, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Tanaka Keiko, Iwaki Ayano, Shibata Manami
Booked: Fujikake Mayu


Sfida Setagaya FC  0 - 1  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 406)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Fukuhara Nao, Tanaka Marina (capt), Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya, Nakamura Yushika, Shimada Ayako, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Sunoki Yurie, Murayama Momoka
Subs: Hasegawa Aoi (Hanagiri Naomi, 66 mins), Nagasawa Yume (Murayama Momoka, 76 mins), Ito Yukina (Nakamura Yushika, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Murakami Akane, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Miyaji Asuka, Shanna Hudson, Yoshida Nagisa, Yoshitake Manami (capt), Takatsuka Ayane, Henmi Momoko, Goya Eriko, Tajima Mitsuyo, Mamyo Sena, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Sekiguchi Mayu (Takatsuka Ayane, HT), Sasaki Yuka (Miyaji Asuka, 72 mins), Kobayashi Kotone (Tajima Mitsuyo, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Oka Misako, Amano Asumi, Tomochika Mana
Scorers: Henmi Momoko (46 mins)


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  3 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 650)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Matsunaga Saki, Oga Risako, Yamamoto Hirona, Yamakawa Natsuki, Hirata Hikari, Sakurai Mayuka, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Goto Ami, Uemura Shoko, Tanaka Erina
Subs: Ezaki Anna (Tanaka Erina, 77 mins), Kono Fuka (Uemura Shoko, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Seno Yuki, Miura Momo, Shimamura Yukiko, Okamoto Yuka
Scorers: Sakurai Mayuka (47 mins), Uemura Shoko (64, 66 mins)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:

Nishinaka Maho, Inoue Hina, Morinaka Hina, Wakisaka Reina, Hayashi Honoka, Matsubara Shiho, Nishida Meika (capt), Nojima Sakura, Takarada Saori, Furusawa Rui, Kitamura Nanami
Subs: Yakata Miyu (Furusawa Rui, 57 mins), Lee Songa (Nojima Sakura, 72 mins), Tamazakura Kotono (Inoue Hina, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Maegawa Miki, Matsubara Yuna, Kido Rise
Scorers: Nishida Meika (49 mins)
Booked: Wakisaka Reina


Ange Violet Hiroshima  0 - 0  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 862)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Uetani Kumiko, Katsurama Fumina, Saito Hitomi, Nakajima Mari, Takeda Yuki (capt), Akamine Mizuki, Watanabe Kazumi, Wang Hsiang Huei, Sakurabayashi Asako, Adachi Eriko, Mizuno Yuri
Subs: Nakajima Mai (Sakurabayashi Asako, HT), Uchiyama Tomoka (Adachi Eriko, 66 mins), Yamaguchi Yurie (Wang Hsiang Huei, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Akagi Fumika, Komatsu Mina, Yamagata Hisami

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono (capt), Minami Chiho, Fujimoto Madoka, Fujisawa Marin, Kawai Honami, Koike Kokoro, Imai Haruka, Yamada Maho, Ashleigh Sykes, Fushiki Kaho, Chiba Sonoko
Subs: Machida Akari (Yamada Maho, 64 mins), Yatsugi Akane (Imai Haruka, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Nishiyama Emi, Sugiyama Takako

Nadeshiko League Division 1 First Round

On the opening day of the season, Vegalta Sendai came from 1-0 and 2-1 down to beat newly-promoted Nagano, for whom Saito and Yokoyama scored - the Sendai defence not yet as organised as they would wish. Arimachi Saori and Ono Hitomi scored for the home side, with an own goal coming in between. Brittany Cameron saved a penalty from Yokoyama which would have made the score 3-3.
Kobe had little trouble with Takatsuki, with Takase, Kawasumi and Ohno all scoring in the first twenty-three minutes. The pick of the goals, however, came from Kitagawa Wakana which reduced the deficit to two before half-time but the visitors never really looked like being able to get back into the game.
Iga picked up a point on their travel, with neither they nor JEF United able to produce a goal, and there was another draw in Niigata, as their lead goal just on half-time from Oishi Sayaka was cancelled out soon after the restart by Matsuoka Miki.
Champions Beleza went a goal down early in their opener, Urawa captain Goto Michi getting her side off to a determined start. In the second half Sumida Rin equalised and in the end both sides had to settle for a point.

Kobe lead the table on goal difference from Sendai, with six teams behind them on one point. Nagano and Takatsuki start the season in the relegation positions.


Vegalta Sendai Ladies  3 - 2  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 1,816)

Vegalta Sendai Ladies:

Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Chiba Kozue, Takara Ryoko, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kishikawa Natsuki, Kawamura Yuri, Nakano Manami, Ono Hitomi, Arimachi Saori
Subs: Inoue Ayaka (Arimachi Saori, HT), Hamada Haruka (Ono Hitomi, 71 mins), Yasumoto Sawako (Nakano Manami, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Ichise Nana, Tahara Nozomi, Sasaki Mayu
Scorers: Arimachi Saori (45 mins), Own Goal (56 mins), Ono Hitomi (58 mins)
Booked: Brittany Cameron

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Ikegaya Natsumi, Yajima Yuki (capt), Kinoshita Shiori, Suzuki Rina, Makii Kasane, Kunisawa Shino, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko, Yokoyama Kumi, Saito Akane, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Fujimura Mayu (Tomari Shiho, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Hayashizaki Mei, Goshima Kyoka, Nishibayashi Rie, Uchiyama Tomoyo, Kanda Wakaho
Scorers: Saito Akane (17 mins), Yokoyama Kumi (45+2 mins)


INAC Kobe Leonessa  3 - 1  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki

(Attendance: 3,016)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Kinga Yukari, Miyake Shiori, Tanaka Asuna, Sameshima Aya, Kawasumi Nahomi, Cho Sohyun, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Ohno Shinobu, Takase Megumi (capt)
Subs: Kyokawa Mai (Sugita Hina, 63 mins), Moriya Miyabi (Kinga Yukari, 75 mins), Masuya Rika (Ohno Shinobu, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Shibusawa Anna, Kai Junko, Minamiyama Chiaki, Nakada Ayu
Scorers: Takase Megumi (11 mins), Kawasumi Nahomi (12 mins), Ohno Shinobu (23 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Muraoka Manami, Kitagawa Wakana, Tsuboi Ayako, Sato Kaede, Akiba Yumeko, Kurakazu Shiho, Narumiya Yui, Torao Naomi (capt), Kameoka Natsumi, Sarah Gregorius, Maruyama Karina
Subs: Yoshida Saki (Maruyama Karina, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Hirano Satoko, Takahashi Saki, Yoneyama Suzumi, Enya Mari
Scorers: Kitagawa Wakana (37 mins)


Albirex Niigata Ladies  1 - 1  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 4,587)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Kojima Miku, Sayama Momoko, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Sakaguchi Moeno, Takahashi Haruka, Kamionobe Megumi, Saeki Aya, Oishi Sayaka, Kubota Mayu
Subs: Kawasaki Saya (Kubota Mayu, 65 mins), Yasaka Mei (Saeki Aya, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Sekura Haruhi, Saito Yuri, Yamada Shoko
Scorers: Oishi Sayaka (45 mins)
Booked: Kubota Mayu

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Fukumoto Miho (capt), Nakajima Chihiro, Hashimoto Shoko, Takahashi Sachie, Kitaura Miho, Morisako Ayame, Noichi Aya, Miyama Aya, Sakuma Kotori, Takahashi Chiho, Matsuoka Miki
Subs: Kishino Sana (Takahashi Chiho, HT), Okubo Mai (Noichi Aya, 68 mins)
Unused subs: Mita Isayo, Noma Fumika, Hosokawa Motoyo, Kuzuma Riyo, Tanaka Mayu
Scorers: Matsuoka Miki (50 mins)


JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  0 - 0  Iga FC Kunoichi
(Attendance: 735)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Chino Shoko, Sakuramoto Naoko (capt), Isokane Midori, Ueno Saki, Setoguchi Kozue, Nishikawa Ayaka, Kamogawa Miho, Anzai Yuka, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro
Subs: Yokoyama Ai (Ozawa Hiro, 70 mins), Mitsuhashi Asuka (Nishikawa Ayaka, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Tsurumi Ayaka, Wakabayashi Minori, Hayashi Kanae, Matsuura Nagisa

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Takeda Arisa, Miyasako Tamami (capt), Ohashi Mio, Hatanaka Miyuka, Haji Madoka, Sugita Ami, Shimojo Aya, Fukumaru Tomoko, Oda Kanna, Ogawa Shiho
Subs: Nasu Maiko (Oda Kanna, HT), Sarah Jackson (Fukumaru Tomoko, 70 mins), Takeshima Kanako (Shimojo Aya, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Kusano Shiho, Sonomura Nana, Lauren Bohaboy


Nippon TV Beleza  1 - 1  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 2,068)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Ariyoshi Saori, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Uetsuji Yumi, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Sumida Rin (Uetsuji Yumi, HT)
Unused subs: Mochizuki Arisa, Doko Mayo, Miura Narumi, Toriumi Yuka
Scorers: Sumida Rin (74 mins)
Booked: Shimizu Risa

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Norimatsu Ruka, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kitagawa Hikaru, Shibata Hanae, Kurishima Akari, Naomoto Hikaru, Ikadai Risa, Kira Chinatsu, Goto Michi (capt)
Subs: Shiraki Akari (Ikadai Risa, 68 mins), Nagano Fuka (Kurishima Akari, 76 mins), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Goto Michi, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Endo Yu, Nagashima Hikari, Kato Chika
Scorers: Goto Michi (7 mins)