Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Wednesday, 31 August 2016

All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships 2016 - Latest Results & Standings

Kanto - First Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanagawa University22004046
2Musashigaoka College22002026
3Waseda University22002026
4Nippon Sport Science University21102024
5Teikyo Heisei University21013303
6Juntendo University201101-11
7Tokyo International University201102-21
8Toyo University201102-21
9Keio University200224-20
10Daito Bunka University200203-30

August 31st:
Musashigaoka College  1 - 0  Juntendo University
Tokyo International University  0 - 2  Kanagawa University
Waseda University  1 - 0  Daito Bunka University
Nippon Sport Science University  0 - 0  Toyo University
Keio University  2 - 3  Teikyo Heisei University


Kanto - Second Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanto Gakuen University2200150156
2Kokushikan University22008086
3University of Yamanashi22009276
4University of Tsukuba22006156
5Tokai University210114-33
6Yamanashi Gakuin University201112-11
7Shobi University201101-11
8Tokyo Women's College of P.E.200227-50
9Jumonji University2002010-100
10Japan Women's College of P.E.2002015-150

August 31st:
Kanto Gakuen University  4 - 0  Jumonji University
University of Tsukuba  4 - 0  Japan Women's College of Physical Education
Kokushikan University  2 - 0  Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education
Shobi University  0 - 0  Yamanashi Gakuin University
University of Yamanashi  4 - 0  Tokai University

Sunday, 28 August 2016

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (August 28th)

Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS440081712
2Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite640277012
3Fujieda Junshin High School33008269
4Aichi Toho University52036426
5NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth5104310-73
6Iwata Higashi High School7106614-83

August 28th:
Fujieda Junshin High School  3 - 0  Iwata Higashi High School




Kansai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1FC Victories9522168817
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls65102231916
3Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies84132421313
4Renaiss Health & Medical College74031113-212
5Daisho Gakuen High School6321105511
6INAC Kobe Leoncina8314913-410
7Kyoto Shiko SC8224414-108
8Kobe FC Ladies6213811-37
9FC Vitoria5023612-62
10Kainan FC Ladies Shout7025212-102

August 28th:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls  7 - 0  Kyoto Shiko SC


Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1FC Osaka CRAVO86022732418
2FC Terra76012552018
3Ritto FC Libro7502136715
4Osaka City Ladies FC84221811714
5Speranza Osaka Takatsuki U1864112632313
6Menina Kobe FC83142521410
7Vispo Sayama7304171529
8Otsu Victories SC622212938
9Diablossa Takada F.C.8008536-310
10Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC7007463-590

August 28th:
FC Terra  0 - 1  Osaka City Ladies FC
Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC  1 - 14  FC Osaka CRAVO
Menina Kobe FC  6 - 3  Diablossa Takada F.C.


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Riseisha FC Ladies97204063423
2INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1597023382521
3FC Albero Kobe76102632319
4Nara Genki SC Himiko96032491518
5Smile Selecao85124884016
6Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps94052227-512
7Toyotsu Women's FC93151221-910
8Baika High School83052021-19
9Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club10127731-245
10Amitie SC Ladies91171043-334
11SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC9108469-653

August 27th:
Nara Genki SC Himiko  3 - 0  Baika High School
SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC  0 - 7  Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps

August 28th:
Smile Selecao  0 - 2  INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15
Toyotsu Women's FC  2 - 2  Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club




Kyushu League Division 1

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1New Wave Kitakyushu32105237
2Yanagigaura High School22005056
3Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto21107074
4Syugakukan High School21013213
5Oita Trinita Ladies310237-43
6Fukuoka Jo Gakuin High School20201102
7Kumamoto United SC Flora201134-11
8Kunimi FC201113-21
9Alegre Caminho200209-90

August 28th:
Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto  0 - 0  Fukuoka Jo Gakuin Junior & Senior High School
Oita Trinita Ladies  3 - 2  Kumamoto United SC Flora
Alegre Caminho  0 - 2  Yanagigaura High School
New Wave Kitakyushu  2 - 1  Syugakukan High School


Kyushu League Division 2

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Ryukyu Deigos44002922712
2Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita44001331012
3Tokai University Daigo SHS11002023
4Kyushu Kyoritsu University21012203
5Melsa Kumamoto FC3102312-93
6Anclas Nove300309-90
7Fukuoka University2002111-100
8Je Vrille Kagoshima3003314-110

August 27th:
Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita  6 - 3  Je Vrille Kagoshima
Melsa Kumamoto FC  1 - 8  Ryukyu Deigos

August 28th:
Je Vrille Kagoshima  0 - 6  Ryukyu Deigos
Melsa Kumamoto FC  0 - 3  Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita
Kyushu Kyoritsu University  1 - 0  Anclas Nove

All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships 2016 - Latest Results & Standings

Kanto - First Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanagawa University11002023
2Nippon Sport Science University11002023
3Musashigaoka College11001013
4Waseda University11001013
5Tokyo International University10100001
6Juntendo University10100001
7Teikyo Heisei University100101-10
8Keio University100101-10
9Daito Bunka University100102-20
10Toyo University100102-20

August 27th:
Tokyo International University  0 - 0  Juntendo University
Musashigaoka College  1 - 0  Keio University
Kanagawa University  2 - 0  Toyo University

August 28th:
Waseda University  1 - 0  Teikyo Heisei University
Nippon Sport Science University  2 - 0  Daito Bunka University


Kanto - Second Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanto Gakuen University1100110113
2Kokushikan University11006063
3University of Yamanashi11005233
4University of Tsukuba11002113
5Tokai University11001013
6Yamanashi Gakuin University100112-10
7Shobi University100101-10
8Tokyo Women's College of P.E.100125-30
9Jumonji University100106-60
10Japan Women's College of P.E.1001011-110

August 27th:
Kanto Gakuen University  11 - 0  Japan Women's College of Physical Education
University of Tsukuba  2 - 1  Yamanashi Gakuin University
Kokushikan University  6 - 0  Jumonji University
Shobi University  0 - 1  Tokai University
University of Yamanashi  5 - 2  Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education


Kanto - Third Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Ryutsu Keizai University1100130133
2Bunkyo University1100111103
3Nihon University110010193
4Chiba University11002113
5Teikyo University11001013
6Tokyo University of I.S.00000000
7Seijo University100112-10
8Tokyo Gakugei University100101-10
9University of Tokyo1001110-90
10Tokyo University of F.S.1001111-100
11Saitama University1001013-130

August 27th:
Chiba University  2 - 1  Seijo University
Nihon University  10 - 1  University of Tokyo
Bunkyo University  11 - 1  Tokyo University of Foreign Studies
Ryutsu Keizai University  13 - 0  Saitama University
Teikyo University  1 - 0  Tokyo Gakugei University

Challenge League Playoffs First Round

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  1 - 1  Yamato Sylphid
(Attendance: 327)

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Shimamura Kumiko, Yamada Yui, Nishiyama Mei, Kanefuda Anzu, Muramatsu Kaho, Ishida Risa, Fujiwara Kana, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Subs: Tanaka Ayaka (Muramatsu Kaho, 71 mins), Kuchiki Hikaru (Ishida Risa, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Igarashi Kiharu, Yamashita Kaho, Fujita Momoka
Scorers: Own Goal (63 mins)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori (capt), Senda Marina, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Utsumi Yui, Matsuyama Tomo, Yamazaki Yuki, Tomiyama Hitomi, Hori Yoshie, Ishibuchi Yuki, Mitsuhori Shizuka
Subs: Naito Yuka (Hori Yoshie, 68 mins), Yamamoto Rina (Senda Marina, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Onodera Shiho, Shikata Nao, Yoneda Saki
Scorers: Ishibuchi Yuki (84 mins)


Orca Kamogawa FC  3 - 2  Bunnys Kyoto SC
(Attendance: 1,171)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Nakamura Mami, Takahashi Nana, Shibata Satomi (capt), Ishii Yurina, Kihara Kozue, Nagaki Mariko, Matsunaga Tomoe, Sato Eriko, Matsunaga Yoshie, Hirano Rina
Subs: Muraoka Mami (Kihara Kozue, HT), Nishio Manami (Sato Eriko, 77 mins), Okano Yuriko (Muraoka Mami, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Kawabe Hanami, Miyamoto Mao
Scorers: Hirano Rina (50 mins), Sato Eriko (61 mins), Matsunaga Tomoe (88 mins)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki, Ikeda Asumi, Ishii Saki, Kiyohara Marie, Shibuya Yumiko, Sawada Yuka, Yamamoto Yumi (capt), Matsuda Nozomi, Sato Rina, Yoshigoe Hikari, Nishikawa Itsuki
Subs: Sakai Nozomi (Shibuya Yumiko, 52 mins), Hanazaki Rena (Ikeda Asumi, 61 mins), Yoshizawa Ai (Nishikawa Itsuki, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Takagi Misa, Hayashi Saki
Scorers: Yoshigoe Hikari (11 mins), Matsuda Nozomi (29 mins)


Norddea Hokkaido  0 - 0  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 127)

Norddea Hokkaido:
Sawada Norimi, Hasatani Toko, Minato Akiho, Arita Hitoe, Shirayama Mai, Fujie Nanase, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Yoda Natsuki, Fukasawa Miki, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Uno Rei
Subs: Tomita Mai (Uno Rei, HT), Yamazaki Yuuna (Fujie Nanase, 71 mins), Kikuchi Ruri (Shirayama Mai, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Ukita Akina, Sasano Yako

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tokaji Minori, Doi Narumi, Yanagita Shiori, Hanada Aiko, Kobayashi Natsumi, Imanaka Yuri, Yasuda Kuniko, Doshita Misato, Fukui Shihori, Fujimoto Yuki (capt), Ukita Kotone
Subs: Ono Reiri (Doi Narumi, HT), Tomoda Natsuki (Fukui Shihori, HT)
Unused subs: Nariai Hitomi


JFA Academy Fukushima  4 - 1  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 31)

JFA Academy Fukushima:
Hannah Stambaugh, Arai Miyu, Yonei Honoka, Takahira Miyu, Ibaraki Mitsuba, Iseri Natsuki, Hirata Mai (capt), Takahashi Fuko, Endo Jun, Okuma Rana, Yosue Suzuka
Subs: Nezu Makoto (Arai Miyu, HT), Togawa Yuki (Takahashi Fuko, 60 mins), Tomioka Chihiro (Takahira Miyu, 77 mins), Kadowaki Mai (Endo Jun, 77 mins), Oba Shuu (Hannah Stambaugh, 81 mins)
Scorers: Okuma Rana (7 mins), Endo Jun (13, 37 mins), Yosue Suzuka (16 mins, pen)

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Sunada Kaho, Sasaki Koko, Shibusawa Hikaru, Sugita Mei, Shibayama Fumina, Nishimura Miri, Kawakita Miku, Takahashi Ami, Suzuki Hinako (capt), Okino Kurea, Kato Shiori
Subs: Ogiwara Yuka (Kato Shiori, 70 mins), Kuroda Maya (Okino Kurea, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Imai Yuka, Iida Yurika, Naito Takaho
Scorers: Suzuki Hinako (60 mins)
Booked: Sunada Kaho


NGU Nagoya FC Ladies  3 - 1  Japan Soccer College Ladies
(Attendance: 327)

NGU Nagoya FC Ladies:
Sato Chinami, Ogawa Yui, Michikura Hiroko, Minami Mana, Sugiyama Yuka (capt), Nomura Natsumi, Takasu Sakiho, Kitagawa Kana, Shirota Miki, Takenaka Rina, Sato Ao
Subs: Kato Ibuki (Shirota Miki, 70 mins), Wada Makoto (Sato Ao, 81 mins), Ito Haruka (Kitagawa Kana, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Unoki Mao, Oshima Kaho
Scorers: Kitagawa Kana (11 mins), Sugiyama Yuka (16 mins), Takenaka Rina (86 mins)
Booked: Shirota Miki

Japan Soccer College Ladies:
Daiguji Haruna, Saito Mami, Takahashi Sakura (capt), Komatsu Misato, Omura Kiyoka, Matsumoto Hotaru, Sakamoto Anna, Sakaguchi Yuki, Konno Hitomi, Hirai Sakina, Yamazaki Sayuri
Subs: Moriya Kanna (Sakamoto Anna, 39 mins), Nakagai Yuna (Matsumoto Hotaru, 72 mins), Kawashima Akiho (Omura Kiyoka, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka, Tanaka Sakura
Scorers: Hirai Sakina (33 mins)


Tsukuba FC Ladies  0 - 2  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 308)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Kunika Shoko, Mitsuma Mutsumi, Endo Reira, Kakinoki Runa, Fujii Shiho, Toyoshima Maiko, Ina Chizuru, Kikuchi Sayaka, Oki Shiho, Kamei Yumi, Shibata Kanaho
Subs: Hirano Kiyomi (Shibata Kanaho, 28 mins), Kohanawa Moe (Kamei Yumi, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Koike Riko, Ojima Hitomi

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Takahashi Tomoko, Tsunemasu Tomomi, Kinoshita Fuki, Ono Haruka, Matsubara Yuki, Matsumoto Sonoka, Miyashita Ayane, Masuda Rena, Kosuda Rina, Yamaya Ruka, Nagasawa Natsuki
Subs: Takahashi Mako (Masuda Rena, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Ogawa Mai, Nakamatsu Kanami, Yamatani Sachi, Miura Yui
Scorers: Kosuda Rina (73 mins), Nagasawa Natsuki (90+2 mins)
Booked: Kinoshita Fuki

Saturday, 27 August 2016

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Cup 2016 Semi-Finals

Nippon TV Beleza  4 - 0  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 1,557)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Ariyoshi Saori, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Nakasato Yu, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Uetsuji Yumi (Nakasato Yu, 82 mins), Miura Narumi (Hasegawa Yui, 86 mins), Ueki Riko (Sumida Rin, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Mochizuki Arisa, Doko Mayo, Miyagawa Asato
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (10 mins), Momiki Yuka (53, 83 mins), Hasegawa Yui (58 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Hirao Chika, Kurishima Akari, Norimatsu Ruka, Osafune Kana, Kitagawa Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Ikadai Risa, Nagano Fuka, Kato Chika, Goto Michi (capt), Shiraki Akari
Subs: Endo Yu (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, HT), Naomoto Hikaru (Ikadai Risa, HT), Yamamori Anna (Shiraki Akari, 62 mins), Usui Rie (Nagano Fuka, 86 mins), Kizaki Aoi (Kato Chika, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Ikeda Sakiko, Takahashi Hana
Booked: Kato Chika


Vegalta Sendai Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 533)

Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Ichise Nana, Sasaki Mayu, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kawamura Yuri, Kishikawa Natsuki, Nakano Manami, Inoue Ayaka, Ono Hitomi
Subs: Hamada Haruka (Ono Hitomi, 67 mins), Yasumoto Sawako (Kakazu Asuka, 80 mins), Nishikawa Asuka (Sakai Yuki, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Takara Ryoko, Tahara Nozomi, Sasaki Miwa

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Chino Shoko, Sakuramoto Naoko (capt), Isokane Midori, Ueno Saki, Anzai Yuka, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Fukasawa Risa, Sugasawa Yuika, Sato Mizuka
Subs: Ozawa Hiro (Sato Mizuka, 65 mins), Tsurumi Ayaka (Anzai Yuka, 83 mins), Wakabayashi Minori (Fukasawa Risa, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Hayashi Kanae, Nishikawa Ayaka
Scorers: Sugasawa Yuika (3 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2016 Semi-Finals

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 1  AS Harima Albion
AS Harima Albion win 5-3 on penalties
(Attendance: 949)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Wada Naoko, Takagi Hikari, Hirano Yuka, Kobayashi Miharu, Oyama Saki (capt), Yoshimi Natsuki, Tanaka Yoko, Ishida Minami, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Michelle Pao (Ishida Minami, 64 mins), Nagasawa Madoka (Kobayashi Miharu, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Sakamoto Juri, Terada Reiko, Inoue Yurie, Kawarazaki Nozomi
Scorers: Yoshimi Natsuki (40 mins)

AS Harima Albion:

Kishi Hoshimi, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Sakazaki Kana, Koike Kokoro, Imai Haruka, Chiba Sonoko, Ashleigh Sykes, Sugiyama Takako, Katsurama Fumina
Subs: Yatsugi Akane (Ashleigh Sykes, HT), Kuwahara Akane (Sugiyama Takako, 58 mins), Minami Chiho (Imai Haruka, 71 mins)
Unused subs: Kirihata Kotono
Scorers: Chiba Sonoko (43 mins)
Booked: Nishiyama Emi, Koike Kokoro


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  2 - 3  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 314)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Inoue Hina, Tsutsui Riko, Wakisaka Reina, Yakata Miyu, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Kitamura Nanami, Takarada Saori, Tamazakura Kotono, Nojima Sakura
Subs: Nishida Meika (Furusawa Rui, HT), Matsubara Shiho (Tamazakura Kotono, 69 mins), Kido Rise (Yakata Miyu, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Matsubara Yuna, Fujiwara Nodoka, Lee Songa
Scorers: Nojima Sakura (28 mins), Takarada Saori (61 mins)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Morita Yukari, Matsunaga Saki, Haza Hisui, Miura Momo, Yamakawa Natsuki, Hirata Hikari, Kojima Wakiko, Goto Ami, Sakurai Mayuka, Uemura Shoko, Shimada Chiaki (capt)
Subs: Ezaki Anna (Shimada Chiaki, 85 mins), Oga Risako (Uemura Shoko, 90+3 mins)
Unused subs: Inoue Nene, Seno Yuki, Okamoto Yuka, Kono Fuka, Otsubo Sai
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (9 mins), Miura Momo (19 mins), Hirata Hikari (89 mins)

Sunday, 21 August 2016

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2016 Ninth Round

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  2 - 0  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 250)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Morita Yukari, Matsunaga Saki, Haza Hisui, Miura Momo, Yamakawa Natsuki, Hirata Hikari, Sakurai Mayuka, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Goto Ami, Kono Fuka, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Kojima Wakiko (Kono Fuka, 70 mins), Okamoto Yuka (Goto Ami, 81 mins), Ezaki Anna (Uemura Shoko, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Inoue Nene, Yamamoto Hirona, Ito Sakura, Tanaka Erina
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (17 mins, pen), Shimada Chiaki (36 mins)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Funada Mayu, Sugihara Haruna, Matsuoka Sayuri, Takahashi Yuko, Nara Misaki, Nakano Rino, Sato Fuka, Azami Rie, Ito Kanako (capt), Yoshitani Akane, Takahashi Saori
Subs: Segi Aiki (Yoshitani Akane, 39 mins), Aizawa Yuri (Sato Fuka, HT), Arakawa Eriko (Takahashi Saori, 59 mins), Doi Asuka (Sugihara Haruna, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Asano Natsumi, Matsukubo Akari, Shimokawa Saori
Booked: Takahashi Yuko


Sfida Setagaya FC  1 - 3  Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 293)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Fukuhara Nao, Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya, Tanaka Marina (capt), Mori Hitomi, Usuda Haruka, Nakamura Yushika, Ito Yukina, Sunoki Yurie, Hanagiri Naomi
Subs: Yamamoto Naomi (Hanagiri Naomi, 55 mins), Shimada Ayako (Usuda Haruka, 61 mins), Nagasaki Akane (Nakamura Yushika, 71 mins), Nagasawa Yume (Nagata Maya, 76 mins), Tanaka Hitomi (Tanaka Marina, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Hasegawa Aoi
Scorers: Nakamura Yushika (2 mins)
Booked: Mori Hitomi

Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Deguchi Haruna, Oshima Mizuki, Muta Kaori, Tanaka Keiko, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Iwaki Ayano, Sato Nagisa, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Fujikake Mayu
Subs: Shibata Manami (Iwaki Ayano, 27 mins), Tachibana Rei (Miyashita Nanami, 80 mins), Tanaka Yui (Fujikake Mayu, 87 mins), Yamamoto Kana (Nakai Miku, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Kanazawa Mami, Yamana Maki
Scorers: Sato Nagisa (35 mins), Kaga Koko (58 mins), Fujikake Mayu (70 mins)


AS Harima Albion  1 - 0  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 365)

AS Harima Albion:
Kishi Hoshimi, Nishiyama Emi, Minami Chiho, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Koike Kokoro, Nishino Yuka, Sugiyama Takako, Chiba Sonoko, Machida Akari, Katsurama Fumina
Subs: Sakazaki Kana (Minami Chiho, HT), Yamaguchi Saya (Nishino Yuka, HT), Kuwahara Akane (Machida Akari, HT), Yatsugi Akane (Katsurama Fumina, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Kirihata Kotono, Shimizu Akane, Park Sung Eun
Scorers: Sugiyama Takako (79 mins)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Uetani Kumiko, Sakurabayashi Asako, Saito Hitomi, Ishikawa Shiori, Takeda Yuki (capt), Kuramoto Aya, Komatsu Mina, Watanabe Kazumi, Mizuno Yuri, Akamine Mizuki, Adachi Eriko
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoka (Mizuno Yuri, 61 mins), Nakajima Mai (Kuramoto Aya, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Yamaguchi Yurie, Nakajima Mari, Wang Hsiang Huei, Akagi Fumika


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  0 - 10  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 226)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Kim Youmi, Mukai Satsuki, Shanna Hudson, Miyaji Asuka, Asai Sakura, Takatsuka Ayane (capt), Hasegawa Tomoka, Hamamoto Marin, Tajima Mitsuyo, Sekiguchi Mayu, Amano Asumi
Subs: Sakai Misuzu (Hasegawa Tomoka, HT), Tomochika Mana (Asai Sakura, 69 mins), Maruo Rina (Amano Asumi, 69 mins), Fujita Suzuka (Kim Youmi, 74 mins), Jeong Chakyeong (Sekiguchi Mayu, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Oka Misako
Booked: Shanna Hudson

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Inoue Hina, Wakisaka Reina, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Yakata Miyu, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Furusawa Rui, Nojima Sakura, Takarada Saori, Tamazakura Kotono
Subs: Nishida Meika (Furusawa Rui, 62 mins), Matsubara Shiho (Tamazakura Kotono, 62 mins), Fujiwara Nodoka (Takarada Saori, 73 mins), Takahashi China (Kitamura Nanami, 77 mins), Katsuoka Miyu (Inoue Hina, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Kido Rise
Scorers: Hayashi Honoka (11, 65 mins), Takarada Saori (23 mins), Tamazakura Kotono (25 mins), Nojima Sakura (27 mins), Yakata Miyu (30 mins), Kitamura Nanami (58 mins), Matsubara Shiho (72 mins), Katsuoka Miyu (87 mins), Takahashi China (88 mins)





A Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nojima Stella Kanagawa87102261622
2Nittaidai Fields Yokohama84131613313
3Chifure AS Elfen Saitama83321212012
4Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls83141415-110
5Sfida Setagaya FC8008523-180


B Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies86022291318
2AS Harima Albion8512116516
3Ehime FC Ladies8431179815
4Ange Violet Hiroshima8035413-93
5FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme8035623-173

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (August 21st)

Hokkaido League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Sapporo University Vista971145143122
2Muroran High School952241142717
3Meisei High School95222972217
4Club Fields Linda951328141416
5Hokkaido Lira Consadole92071445-316
5Otaru Hokusho Corsa'rio9009366-630

August 21st:
Hokkaido Otani Muroran High School  0 - 0  Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School
Club Fields Linda  11 - 2  Hokkaido Lira Consadole
Otaru Hokusho Corsa'rio  1 - 9  Sapporo University Vista




Kanto League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Waseda University1312103733437
2Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Yth1382327131426
3JEF United Ichihara Chiba U-18136161618-219
4Nippon TV Menina135262625117
5Kanto Gakuen University135172028-816
6Tokyo International University13436917-815
7University of Tsukuba133371122-1112
8Keio University13139424-206

August 20th:
University of Tsukuba  0 - 0  Tokyo International University

August 21st:
Kanto Gakuen University  1 - 0  Keio University


Kanto League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanagawa University1311203352835
2Musashigaoka College1290342132927
3FC Jumonji Ventus1290341221927
4Shobi University135441820-219
5Maebashi Ikuei High School123451330-1713
6Kokushikan University131481023-137
7Japan Aviation High School122191029-197
8Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies11119732-254

August 20th:
Kanagawa University  3 - 0  Maebashi Ikuei High School

August 21st:
Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies  2 - 5  FC Jumonji Ventus




Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS440081712
2Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite640277012
3Fujieda Junshin High School22005236
4Aichi Toho University52036426
5Iwata Higashi High School6105611-53
6NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth5104310-73

August 19th:
Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Senior High School  1 - 0  Iwata Higashi High School

August 21st:
NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth  0 - 3  Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite




Kansai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1FC Victories9522168817
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls54101531213
3Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies84132421313
4Renaiss Health & Medical College74031113-212
5Daisho Gakuen High School6321105511
6INAC Kobe Leoncina8314913-410
7Kyoto Shiko SC722347-38
8Kobe FC Ladies6213811-37
9FC Vitoria5023612-62
10Kainan FC Ladies Shout7025212-102

August 20th:
Daisho Gakuen High School  0 - 0  INAC Kobe Leoncina

August 21st:
Kyoto Shiko SC  0 - 3  Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls  1 - 1  FC Victories


Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1FC Terra66002542118
2FC Osaka CRAVO75021321115
3Ritto FC Libro7502136715
4Speranza Osaka Takatsuki U1864112632313
5Osaka City Ladies FC73221711611
6Vispo Sayama7304171529
7Otsu Victories SC622212938
8Menina Kobe FC7214191817
9Diablossa Takada F.C.7007230-280
10Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC6006349-460

August 20th:
Otsu Victories SC  0 - 2  FC Osaka CRAVO


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Riseisha FC Ladies97204063423
2FC Albero Kobe76102632319
3INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1586023182318
4Smile Selecao75114864216
5Nara Genki SC Himiko85032191215
6Baika High School7304201829
7Toyotsu Women's FC83051019-99
8Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps83051527-129
9Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club9117529-244
10Amitie SC Ladies91171043-334
11SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC8107462-583

August 20th:
Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club  1 - 2  Riseisha FC Ladies
Smile Selecao  7 - 2  Amitie SC Ladies




Kyushu League Division 1

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1New Wave Kitakyushu21103124
2Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto11007073
3Yanagigaura High School11003033
4Syugakukan High School11002023
5Fukuoka Jo Gakuin High School10101101
6Kumamoto United SC Flora10101101
7Kunimi FC201113-21
8Oita Trinita Ladies200205-50
9Alegre Caminho100107-70

August 21st:
New Wave Kitakyushu  2 - 0  Oita Trinita Ladies
Kunimi FC  1 - 1  Kumamoto United SC Flora
Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto  7 - 0  Alegre Caminho

Sunday, 14 August 2016

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2016 Tenth Round

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  0 - 2  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 276)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:

Yamashita Rina, Wakisaka Reina (capt), Tsutsui Riko, Kido Rise, Kitamura Nanami, Inoue Hina, Furusawa Rui, Takarada Saori, Yakata Miyu, Tamazakura Kotono, Nojima Sakura
Subs: Takahashi China (Kido Rise, 58 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Tamazakura Kotono, 80 mins), Tanaka Tomoko (Yakata Miyu, 86 mins), Katsuoka Miyu (Furusawa Rui, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Fujiwara Nodoka, Miyamoto Hikari, Momono Miyuka

AS Harima Albion:

Kirihata Kotono (capt), Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka, Fujisawa Marin, Sakazaki Kana, Koike Kokoro, Imai Haruka, Sugiyama Takako, Chiba Sonoko, Yatsugi Akane, Katsurama Fumina
Subs: Kuwahara Akane (Yatsugi Akane, 56 mins), Minami Chiho (Imai Haruka, 78 mins), Ashleigh Sykes (Katsurama Fumina, 78 mins), Park Sung Eun (Sugiyama Takako, 86 mins), Sano Saki (Nishiyama Emi, 90+4 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Yamaguchi Saya
Scorers: Yatsugi Akane (35 mins), Chiba Sonoko (45+2 mins)
Booked: Imai Haruka


Ange Violet Hiroshima  2 - 2  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 512)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Uetani Kumiko, Sakurabayashi Asako, Saito Hitomi, Ishikawa Shiori, Takeda Yuki (capt), Kuramoto Aya, Komatsu Mina, Watanabe Kazumi, Mizuno Yuri, Adachi Eriko, Akamine Mizuki
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoka (Kuramoto Aya, 75 mins), Kato Nozomi (Sakurabayashi Asako, 86 mins), Akagi Fumika (Akamine Mizuki, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Nakajima Mari, Wang Hsiang Huei, Nakajima Mai
Scorers: Takeda Yuki (12 mins, pen), Sakurabayashi Asako (45+1 mins)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Nakamura Saki, Haruyama Saori (capt), Kamata Ran, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Iwamoto Yuka, Nishigawa Sayumi, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana
Subs: Takahashi Anna (Iwamoto Yuka, HT), Enokidani Misaki (Muramatsu Mafuyu, HT), Abe Rie (Kamata Ran, 63 mins), Kanai Nanae (Nishimura Nozomi, 63 mins), Mukaidani Ayaka (Oya Ayumi, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Ogawa Manami, Kawamura Akari
Scorers: Takahashi Anna (69 mins), Haruyama Saori (90 mins)
Booked: Nakamura Saki, Nishigawa Sayumi


Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls  1 - 3  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 463)

Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Oshima Mizuki, Yamana Maki, Muta Kaori (capt), Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Shibata Manami, Sato Nagisa, Kaga Koko, Tanaka Yui, Fujikake Mayu
Subs: Ishihara Ami (Tanaka Yui, 63 mins), Tachibana Rei (Fujikake Mayu, 78 mins), Yamamoto Kana (Shibata Manami, 80 mins), Urata Kaho (Nakai Miku, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Arai Midori, Kanazawa Mami, Niwa Erika
Scorers: Tanaka Yui (27 mins)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Morita Yukari, Matsunaga Saki, Haza Hisui, Miura Momo, Yamakawa Natsuki, Hirata Hikari, Kojima Wakiko, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Sakurai Mayuka, Kono Fuka, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Goto Ami (Kono Fuka, HT), Oga Risako (Hirata Hikari, 78 mins), Seno Yuki (Kojima Wakiko, 78 mins), Ito Sakura (Shimada Chiaki, 90+3 mins), Tanaka Erina (Uemura Shoko, 90+3 mins)
Unused subs: Inoue Nene, Yamamoto Hirona
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (1, 89 mins), Hirata Hikari (71 mins)


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 1  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
(Attendance: 767)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Funada Mayu, Segi Aiki, Matsukubo Akari, Takahashi Yuko, Sugihara Haruna, Takano Saki, Nakano Rino, Azami Rie, Ito Kanako (capt), Nara Misaki, Arakawa Eriko
Subs: Takahashi Saori (Arakawa Eriko, 73 mins), Aizawa Yuri (Sugihara Haruna, 88 mins), Suzuki Kaoruko (Takano Saki, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Asano Natsumi, Matsuoka Sayuri, Shimokawa Saori, Yoshitani Akane
Scorers: Arakawa Eriko (26 mins)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Wada Naoko, Terada Reiko, Sakamoto Juri (capt), Kobayashi Miharu, Hirano Yuka, Yoshimi Natsuki, Shono Kanako, Inoue Yurie, Kawarazaki Nozomi, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Minamino Arisa (Kawarazaki Nozomi, HT), Kudo Asami (Inoue Yurie, 59 mins), Tanaka Yoko (Shono Kanako, 69 mins), Ishida Minami (Hirano Yuka, 69 mins), Gonno Takako (Kawashima Haruna, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Oyama Saki
Scorers: Minamino Arisa (88 mins)



A Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nojima Stella Kanagawa87102261622
2Nittaidai Fields Yokohama84131613313
3Chifure AS Elfen Saitama83321212012
4Nippatsu Yokohama FC Seagulls83141415-110
5Sfida Setagaya FC8008523-180


B Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1AS Harima Albion8512116516
2Ehime FC Ladies8431179815
3Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies7502129315
4FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme7034613-73
5Ange Violet Hiroshima8035413-93