Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Saturday, 31 December 2016

All-Japan Girls' Senior High School Championships 2016 - Second Round

Second Round Matches, ties played on Saturday 31st of December:

Match 17:
Fujieda Junshin High School  2 - 0  Okayama Sakuyo High School
(Attendance: 750)

Match 18:
Maebashi Ikuei High School  1 - 8  Daisho Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 350)

Match 19:
Seiwa Gakuen High School  2 - 0  St. Capitanio Girls' High School
(Attendance: 320)

Match 20:
Kamimura Gakuen High School  1 - 1  Shonan Gakuin High School
Kamimura Gakuen High School win 3-2 on penalties
(Attendance: 480)

Match 21:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  0 - 3  Jumonji Senior High School
(Attendance: 400)

Match 22:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School  0 - 1  Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University
(Attendance: 160)

Match 23:
Hanasaki Tokuhara High School  0 - 5  Shutoku Senior High School
(Attendance: 170)

Match 24:
Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School  0 - 2  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 300)


Quarter Final Matches, ties to be played on Wednesday 4th of January:

Match 25:
Fujieda Junshin High School versus Daisho Gakuen High School

Match 26:
Seiwa Gakuen High School versus Kamimura Gakuen High School

Match 27:
Jumonji Senior High School versus Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University

Match 28:
Shutoku Senior High School versus Tokiwagi Gakuen High School


Semi Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 6th of January:

Match 29:
Winners of Match 25 versus Winners of Match 26

Match 30:
Winners of Match 27 versus Winners of Match 28


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 8th of January:

Match 31:
Winners of Match 29 versus Winners of Match 30

Friday, 30 December 2016

All-Japan Girls' Senior High School Championships 2016 - First Round

First Round Matches, ties played on Friday 30th of December:

Match 1:
Fujieda Junshin High School  5 - 1  Kaishi Gakuen Japan Soccer College
(Attendance: 655)

Match 2:
Japan Aviation High School  3 - 5  Okayama Sakuyo High School
(Attendance: 530)

Match 3:
Maebashi Ikuei High School  5 - 0  Shimabara Commercial High School
(Attendance: 250)

Match 4:
Hokkaido Otani Muroran High School  1 - 10  Daisho Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 360)

Match 5:
Seiwa Gakuen High School  5 - 0  Iwata Higashi High School
(Attendance: 300)

Match 6:
St. Capitanio Girls' High School  2 - 1  Naruto Uzushio High School
(Attendance: 490)

Match 7:
Fukui Senior High School  0 - 1  Kamimura Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 305)

Match 8:
Osaka Toin High School  1 - 9  Shonan Gakuin High School
(Attendance: 400)

Match 9:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  3 - 3  Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School win 4-3 on penalties
(Attendance: 772)

Match 10:
Jumonji Senior High School  11 - 0  Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 550)

Match 11:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School  8 - 0  Kitasuma High School
(Attendance: 680)

Match 12:
Senshu University Kitakami High School  1 - 4  Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University
(Attendance: 240)

Match 13:
Hanasaki Tokuhara High School  2 - 0  Fukuoka Jogakuin Senior High School
(Attendance: 210)

Match 14:
Shutoku Senior High School  13 - 1  Hiroshima Sanyo High School
(Attendance: 220)

Match 15:
Takaoka Commercial High School  0 - 7  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 300)

Match 16:
Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  7 - 0  Yanagigaura High School
(Attendance: 260)


Second Round Matches, ties to be played on Saturday 31st of December:

Match 17:
Fujieda Junshin High School versus Okayama Sakuyo High School

Match 18:
Maebashi Ikuei High School versus Daisho Gakuen High School

Match 19:
Seiwa Gakuen High School versus St. Capitanio Girls' High School

Match 20:
Kamimura Gakuen High School versus Shonan Gakuin High School

Match 21:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School versus Jumonji Senior High School

Match 22:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School versus Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University

Match 23:
Hanasaki Tokuhara High School versus Shutoku Senior High School

Match 24:
Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School versus Tokiwagi Gakuen High School


Quarter Final Matches, ties to be played on Wednesday 4th of January:

Match 25:
Winners of Match 17 versus Winners of Match 18

Match 26:
Winners of Match 19 versus Winners of Match 20

Match 27:
Winners of Match 21 versus Winners of Match 22

Match 28:
Winners of Match 23 versus Winners of Match 24


Semi Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 6th of January:

Match 29:
Winners of Match 25 versus Winners of Match 26

Match 30:
Winners of Match 27 versus Winners of Match 28


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 8th of January:

Match 31:
Winners of Match 29 versus Winners of Match 30

Wednesday, 28 December 2016

25th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - Quarter-Final Matches

Quarter-Final Matches, ties played on Tuesday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Nippon Sport Science University  1 - 0  Shizuoka Sangyo University
(Attendance: 100)

Match 18:
Kanagawa University  2 - 0  Toyo University
(Attendance: 60)

Match 19:
Musashigaoka College  1 - 0  Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences
(Attendance: 179)

Match 20:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare  0 - 3  Waseda University
(Attendance: 143)


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 13th of January:

Match 21:
Nippon Sport Science University - Kanagawa University

Match 22:
Musashigaoka College - Waseda University


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 15th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 15th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Regional Leagues Results/Standings

Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Fujieda Junshin High School1080229141524
2Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS107122481622
3Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite105141215-316
4Aichi Toho University103161219-710
5NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth103161224-1210
6Iwata Higashi High School10127918-95



Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS  1 - 0  Fujieda Junshin High School


Tokai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPoints
1Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades107302391424
2Fujieda Junshin HS Junior Blue1052326141217
3Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana JHS105142214816
4Shigakkan University105051518-315
5FC Gifu Belta103161521-610
6Kariya FC Project Sonia101181237-254


Fujieda Junshin HS Junior Blue  8 - 2  Kariya FC Project Sonia

Monday, 26 December 2016

25th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - Second Round

Second Round Matches, ties played on Monday 26th of December:

Match 9:
Nippon Sport Science University  2 - 1  IPU Women's College
(Attendance: 163)

Match 10:
Tokyo International University  1 - 4  Shizuoka Sangyo University
(Attendance: 180)

Match 11:
Himeji Dokkyo University  1 - 1  Kanagawa University
Kanagawa University win 4-2 on penalties
(Attendance: 210)

Match 12:
Toyo University  2 - 0  Tokuyama University
(Attendance: 90)

Match 13:
Musashigaoka College  1 - 0  Shikoku University
(Attendance: 55)

Match 14:
Aichi Toho University  0 - 8  Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences
(Attendance: 150)

Match 15:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare  7 - 2  Otemon Gakuin University
(Attendance: 70)

Match 16:
Teikyo Heisei University  0 - 4  Waseda University
(Attendance: 60)


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Nippon Sport Science University - Shizuoka Sangyo University

Match 18:
Kanagawa University - Toyo University

Match 19:
Musashigaoka College - Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences

Match 20:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare - Waseda University


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 13th of January:

Match 21:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 22:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 15th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22



Final Match, to be played on Sunday 15th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Sunday, 25 December 2016

The 38th Empress' Cup Final Match

Match 47:
Albirex Niigata Ladies  0 - 0  INAC Kobe Leonessa
INAC Kobe Leonessa win 5-4 on penalties after extra time
(Attendance: 5,329)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Sayama Momoko, Obara Yuria, Sakaguchi Moeno, Yamada Shoko, Saeki Aya, Yasaka Mei, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Takahashi Haruka (Yamada Shoko, 59 mins), Saito Yuri (Saeki Aya, 75 mins), Takahashi Miyuki (Yasaka Mei, 107 mins)
Unused subs: Koganemaru Sachie, Sekura Haruhi
Booked: Sayama Momoko

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Kai Junko, Cho Sohyun, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Tanaka Asuna, Nakajima Emi, Ito Miki, Ohno Shinobu, Takase Megumi (capt), Kyokawa Mai
Subs: Sugita Hina (Ito Miki, HT), Masuya Rika (Ohno Shinobu, 66 mins), Michigami Ayaka (Takase Megumi, 110 mins)
Unused subs: Nakada Ayu, Kawasumi Nahomi

Saturday, 24 December 2016

25th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - First Round

First Round Matches, ties played on Saturday 24th of December:

Match 1:
IPU Women's College  6 - 1  Mukogawa Women's University
(Attendance: 200)

Match 2:
Tokyo International University  7 - 0  Hokuriku University
(Attendance: 70)

Match 3:
Kyushu Kyoritsu University  0 - 13  Kanagawa University
(Attendance: 70)

Match 4:
Toyo University  3 - 1  Sendai University
(Attendance: 50)

Match 5:
Shikoku University  3 - 0  Sapporo University
(Attendance: 92)

Match 6:
Hachinohe Gakuin University  1 - 3  Aichi Toho University
(Attendance: 100)

Match 7:
Fukuoka University  0 - 1  Otemon Gakuin University
(Attendance: 60)

Match 8:
Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University  1 - 9  Teikyo Heisei University
(Attendance: 75)


Second Round Matches, ties played on Monday 26th of December:

Match 9:
Nippon Sport Science University - IPU Women's College

Match 10:
Tokyo International University - Shizuoka Sangyo University

Match 11:
Himeji Dokkyo University - Kanagawa University

Match 12:
Toyo University - Tokuyama University

Match 13:
Musashigaoka College - Shikoku University

Match 14:
Aichi Toho University - Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences

Match 15:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare - Otemon Gakuin University

Match 16:
Teikyo Heisei University - Waseda University


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Winners of Match 9 - Winners of Match 10

Match 18:
Winners of Match 11 - Winners of Match 12

Match 19:
Winners of Match 13 - Winners of Match 14

Match 20:
Winners of Match 15 - Winners of Match 16


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 13th of January:

Match 21:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 22:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 15th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 15th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Friday, 23 December 2016

The 38th Empress' Cup Semi-Final Matches

Match 45:
Nippon TV Beleza  0 - 1  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 2,329)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Muramatsu Tomoko, Doko Mayo, Ariyoshi Saori, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Sumida Rin, Nakasato Yu, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Uetsuji Yumi (Doko Mayo, HT), Shimizu Risa (Tanaka Mina, 63 mins)
Unused subs: Mochizuki Arisa, Miura Narumi, Toriumi Yuka
Booked: Nakasato Yu

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Sayama Momoko, Obara Yuria, Sakaguchi Moeno, Yamada Shoko, Saeki Aya, Yasaka Mei, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Takahashi Haruka (Yamada Shoko, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Fukumura Kanae, Kubota Mayu
Scorers: Yasaka Mei (53 mins)


Match 46:
Vegalta Sendai Ladies  1 - 3  INAC Kobe Leonessa (after extra time)
(Attendance: 3,149)

Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Ichise Nana, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Kishikawa Natsuki, Kawamura Yuri, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Sasaki Mayu, Nakano Manami, Hamada Haruka, Arimachi Saori
Subs: Takara Ryoko (Ichise Nana, 21 mins), Ono Hitomi (Kakazu Asuka, 79 mins), Sasaki Miwa (Sakai Yuki, 104 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Yasumoto Sawako
Scorers: Kawamura Yuri (84 mins)
Booked: Sakai Yuki

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Fukumoto Miho, Sameshima Aya, Tanaka Asuna, Kai Junko, Moriya Miyabi, Nakajima Emi, Cho Sohyun, Sugita Hina, Ohno Shinobu, Takase Megumi (capt), Michigami Ayaka
Subs: Kyokawa Mai (Sugita Hina, 60 mins), Masuya Rika (Ohno Shinobu, 72 mins), Takenaka Rei (Fukumoto Miho, 114 mins)
Unused subs: Ito Miki, Kawasumi Nahomi
Scorers: Michigami Ayaka (15 mins), Kyokawa Mai (102, 108 mins)

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (December 23rd)

Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS97112471722
2Fujieda Junshin High School970228141421
3Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite105141215-316
4Aichi Toho University103161219-710
5NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth103161224-1210
6Iwata Higashi High School10127918-95

December 19th:
Fujieda Junshin High School  7 - 0  Aichi Toho University


Tokai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPoints
1Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades107302391424
2Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana JHS105142214816
3Shigakkan University105051518-315
4Fujieda Junshin HS Junior Blue94231812614
5FC Gifu Belta103161521-610
6Kariya FC Project Sonia91171029-194

December 18th:
Shigakkan University  0 - 3  FC Gifu Belta

December 23rd:
Shigakkan University  0 - 5  Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Junior High School




Kyushu League Division 1

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Yanagigaura High School87011981121
2Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto85212772017
3Fukuoka Jo Gakuin High School84401211116
4New Wave Kitakyushu8422168814
5Syugakukan High School8242128410
6Kunimi FC82241113-28
7Oita Trinita Ladies8215621-157
8Alegre Caminho8116525-204
9Kumamoto United SC Flora8026724-172

December 18th:
Yanagigaura High School  3 - 2  Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto
Syugakukan High School  1 - 1  Oita Trinita Ladies
Fukuoka Jo Gakuin Junior & Senior High School  0 - 0  Kumamoto United SC Flora

Syugakukan High School  -Late Result (Draw)-  Fukuoka Jo Gakuin Junior & Senior High School


Kyushu League Division 2

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Ryukyu Deigos76013883018
2Tokai University Daigo SHS76012992018
3Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita76012671918
4Je Vrille Kagoshima7313915-610
5Anclas Nove7124817-95
6Kyushu Kyoritsu University7115225-234
7Melsa Kumamoto FC6105520-153
8Fukuoka University6024319-162

December 18th:
Melsa Kumamoto FC  1 - 5  Anclas Nove

Saturday, 17 December 2016

The 38th Empress' Cup Quarter-Final Matches

Match 41:
Nippon TV Beleza  1 - 0  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 863)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Muramatsu Tomoko, Doko Mayo, Ariyoshi Saori, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Sumida Rin, Nakasato Yu, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Uetsuji Yumi (Doko Mayo, 57 mins), Miura Narumi (Momiki Yuka, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Mochizuki Arisa, Miyagawa Asato, Toriumi Yuka
Scorers: Uetsuji Yumi (59 mins)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Ueno Saki, Sakuramoto Naoko (capt), Nishikawa Ayaka, Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Anzai Yuka, Setoguchi Kozue, Hosaka Nodoka, Sugasawa Yuika, Fukasawa Risa
Subs: Ozawa Hiro (Hosaka Nodoka, 69 mins), Wakabayashi Minori (Anzai Yuka, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Hayashi Kanae, Isokane Midori
Booked: Nishikawa Ayaka


Match 42:
Albirex Niigata Ladies  2 - 0  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 1,108)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Sayama Momoko, Obara Yuria, Sakaguchi Moeno, Yamada Shoko, Saeki Aya, Yasaka Mei, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Saito Yuri (Yasaka Mei, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Koganemaru Sachie, Kubota Mayu, Takahashi Haruka, Takahashi Miyuki
Scorers: Oishi Sayaka (36 mins), Sayama Momoko (40 mins)
Booked: Nakamura Kaede

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Hayashizaki Mei, Yajima Yuki, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Suzuki Rina, Kunisawa Shino, Omiya Reona, Saito Akane, Kodama Keiko, Goshima Kyoka, Yokoyama Kumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Kodama Keiko, HT), Kinoshita Shiori (Omiya Reona, 69 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Eri, Tanaka Nami, Kanda Wakaho
Booked: Sakamoto Riho


Match 43:
Vegalta Sendai Ladies  2 - 0  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
(Attendance: 2,124)

Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Ichise Nana, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Kishikawa Natsuki, Kawamura Yuri, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Sasaki Mayu, Nakano Manami, Ono Hitomi, Hamada Haruka
Subs: Arimachi Saori (Ono Hitomi, 74 mins), Yasumoto Sawako (Kakazu Asuka, 85 mins), Sasaki Miwa (Nakano Manami, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Takara Ryoko
Scorers: Hamada Haruka (23 mins), Kitahara Kana (84 mins)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Wada Naoko, Hirano Yuka, Nagasawa Madoka, Tanaka Yoko, Oyama Saki (capt), Yoshimi Natsuki, Takagi Hikari, Ishida Minami, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, 63 mins), Kudo Asami (Minamino Arisa, 78 mins), Terada Reiko (Nagasawa Madoka, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Kobayashi Miharu
Booked: Takagi Hikari


Match 44:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  0 - 1  INAC Kobe Leonessa (after extra time)
(Attendance: 1,180)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kurishima Akari, Kitagawa Hikaru, Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shibata Hanae, Kato Chika, Goto Michi (capt), Shiraki Akari
Subs: Endo Yu (Goto Michi, 64 mins), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Ikadai Risa, at the start of Extra Time), Usui Rie (Kitagawa Hikaru, 118 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Nagano Fuka

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Fukumoto Miho, Sameshima Aya, Tanaka Asuna, Kai Junko, Moriya Miyabi, Nakajima Emi, Kyokawa Mai, Cho Sohyun, Sugita Hina, Ohno Shinobu, Takase Megumi (capt)
Subs: Michigami Ayaka (Sugita Hina, 64 mins), Masuya Rika (Ohno Shinobu, 71 mins), Nakada Ayu (Takase Megumi, 114 mins)
Unused subs: Takenaka Rei, Ito Miki
Scorers: Michigami Ayaka (120+3 mins)
Booked: Moriya Miyabi, Nakada Ayu


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on December 23rd:

Match 45:
Nippon TV Beleza - Albirex Niigata Ladies

Match 46:
Vegalta Sendai Ladies - INAC Kobe Leonessa

Regional Leagues Result (December 17th)

Kanto League Promotion/Relegation Playoff Match:

December 17th:
University of Tsukuba  3 - 1  Musashigaoka College

Monday, 12 December 2016

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (December 12th)

Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS97112471722
2Fujieda Junshin High School86022114718
3Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite105141215-316
4Aichi Toho University93151212010
5NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth103161224-1210
6Iwata Higashi High School10127918-95

December 12th:
Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Senior High School  1 - 1  Aichi Toho University


Tokai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPoints
1Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades107302391424
2Shigakkan University85031510515
3Fujieda Junshin HS Junior Blue94231812614
4Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana JHS94141714313
5FC Gifu Belta92161221-97
6Kariya FC Project Sonia91171029-194

December 11th:
Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades  2 - 0  Shigakkan University




Kyushu League Division 1

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Yanagigaura High School76011661018
2Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto75202542117
3Fukuoka Jo Gakuin High School64201211114
4New Wave Kitakyushu8422168814
5Syugakukan High School622211748
6Kunimi FC82241113-28
7Oita Trinita Ladies7205520-156
8Alegre Caminho8116525-204
9Kumamoto United SC Flora7016724-171

December 11th:
New Wave Kitakyushu  0 - 1  Yanagigaura High School
New Wave Kitakyushu  3 - 3  Kunimi FC
Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto  2 - 1  Kunimi FC
Syugakukan High School  4 - 0  Kumamoto United SC Flora
Oita Trinita Ladies  2 - 0  Alegre Caminho

November 27th:
Syugakukan High School  1 - 1  Alegre Caminho

September 25th:
Yanagigaura High School  3 - 2  Syugakukan High School


Kyushu League Division 2

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Ryukyu Deigos76013883018
2Tokai University Daigo SHS76012992018
3Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita76012671918
4Je Vrille Kagoshima7313915-610
5Kyushu Kyoritsu University7115225-234
6Melsa Kumamoto FC5104415-113
7Anclas Nove6024316-132
8Fukuoka University6024319-162

December 10th:
Ryukyu Deigos  1 - 5  Tokai University Daigo Senior High School
Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita  7 - 0  Kyushu Kyoritsu University

December 11th:
Ryukyu Deigos  5 - 0  Kyushu Kyoritsu University
Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita  5 - 1  Tokai University Daigo Senior High School
Anclas Nove  1 - 1  Je Vrille Kagoshima

Sunday, 11 December 2016

All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships 2016 - Latest Results & Standings

Kanto Universities League Promotion/Relegation Playoff Matches:

December 11th:
Keio University  2 - 3  University of Tsukuba
Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education  4 - 0  Bunkyo University
Jumonji University  3 - 0  Nihon University

Sunday, 4 December 2016

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (December 4th)

Kanto League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Waseda University1412203843438
2Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Yth1483328141427
3JEF United Ichihara Chiba U-18146261820-220
4Nippon TV Menina145362827118
5Kanto Gakuen University145272230-817
6Tokyo International University144461119-816
7University of Tsukuba144371322-915
8Keio University141310426-226

December 4th:
Waseda University  1 - 1  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Youth
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18  2 - 2  Nippon TV Menina
Kanto Gakuen University  2 - 2  Tokyo International University
Keio University  0 - 2  University of Tsukuba


Kanto League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kanagawa University1411303462836
2Musashigaoka College14110354134133
3FC Jumonji Ventus14101345252031
4Shobi University145451824-619
5Maebashi Ikuei High School143471635-1913
6Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies1431101041-3110
7Kokushikan University141581225-138
8Japan Aviation High School1422101232-208

December 4th:
Shobi University  0 - 4  Musashigaoka College
Japan Aviation High School  2 - 2  Kokushikan University
Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies  2 - 1  Maebashi Ikuei High School
FC Jumonji Ventus  1 - 1  Kanagawa University




Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS87012361721
2Fujieda Junshin High School86022114718
3Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite105141215-316
4NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth103161224-1210
5Aichi Toho University8305111109
6Iwata Higashi High School10127918-95

December 3rd:
Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Senior High School  5 - 0  Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite

December 4th:
Aichi Toho University  1 - 2  NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth


Tokai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPoints
1Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades96302191221
2Shigakkan University7502158715
3Fujieda Junshin HS Junior Blue94231812614
4Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana JHS94141714313
5FC Gifu Belta92161221-97
6Kariya FC Project Sonia91171029-194

December 4th:
Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades  7 - 1  Kariya FC Project Sonia
Fujieda Junshin High School Junior Blue  0 - 2  Shigakkan University
Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana Junior High School  3 - 2  FC Gifu Belta




Kyushu League Division 2

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Ryukyu Deigos55003232915
2Tokai University Daigo SHS55002332015
3Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita5401146812
4Je Vrille Kagoshima6303814-69
5Kyushu Kyoritsu University5113213-114
6Melsa Kumamoto FC5104415-113
7Fukuoka University6024319-162
8Anclas Nove5014215-131

December 4th:
Fukuoka University  0 - 2  Je Vrille Kagoshima