Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 31 December 2017

All-Japan Girls' Senior High School Championships 2017 - Second Round

Second Round Matches, ties played on Sunday 31st of December:

Match 17:
Shutoku Senior High School  1 - 0  Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University
(Attendance: 188)

Match 18:
Okayama Sakuyo High School  4 - 0  Kaishi Gakuen Japan Soccer College
(Attendance: 620)

Match 19:
Osaka Gakugei High School  0 - 0  Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School
Osaka Gakugei High School win 5-4 on penalties
(Attendance: 290)

Match 20:
Fukui Senior High School  2 - 1  Kamimura Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 370)

Match 21:
Daisho Gakuen High School  1 - 0  Jumonji Senior High School
(Attendance: 204)

Match 22:
Naruto Uzushio High School  1 - 1  Japan Aviation High School
Naruto Uzushio High School win 5-4 on penalties
(Attendance: 320)

Match 23:
Matsusho Gakuen High School  3 - 2  Hooh High School
(Attendance: 210)

Match 24:
Fujieda Junshin High School  1 - 0  Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School
(Attendance: 1,010)


Quarter Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday 2nd of January:

Match 25:
Shutoku Senior High School - Okayama Sakuyo High School

Match 26:
Osaka Gakugei High School - Fukui Senior High School

Match 27:
Daisho Gakuen High School - Naruto Uzushio High School

Match 28:
Matsusho Gakuen High School - Fujieda Junshin High School


Semi Final Matches, ties to be played on Thursday 4th of January:

Match 29:
Winners of Match 25 - Winners of Match 26

Match 30:
Winners of Match 27 - Winners of Match 28


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 7th of January:

Match 31:
Winners of Match 29 - Winners of Match 30

Saturday, 30 December 2017

All-Japan Girls' Senior High School Championships 2017 - First Round

First Round Matches, ties played on Saturday 30th of December:

Match 1:
Shutoku Senior High School  2 - 0  Tokai University Fukuoka Senior High School
(Attendance: 440)

Match 2:
Teikyo Daisan High School  0 - 1  Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University
(Attendance: 310)

Match 3:
Maebashi Ikuei High School  1 - 2  Okayama Sakuyo High School
(Attendance: 600)

Match 4:
Kaishi Gakuen Japan Soccer College  1 - 0  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 300)

Match 5:
Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  0 - 1  Osaka Gakugei High School
(Attendance: 810)

Match 6:
St. Capitanio Girls' High School  0 - 2  Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 451)

Match 7:
Fukui Senior High School  4 - 1  Hiroshima Sanyo High School
(Attendance: 460)

Match 8:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School  0 - 2  Kamimura Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 241)

Match 9:
Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus  1 - 2  Daisho Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 700)

Match 10:
Jumonji Senior High School  3 - 2  Syugakukan High School
(Attendance: 302)

Match 11:
Hanasaki Tokuhara High School  1 - 2  Naruto Uzushio High School
(Attendance: 320)

Match 12:
Japan Aviation High School  2 - 1  Tokoha University Tachibana High School
(Attendance: 330)

Match 13:
Matsusho Gakuen High School  6 - 0  Rokkou Island High School
(Attendance: 560)

Match 14:
Hokkaido Otani Muroran High School  0 - 1  Hooh High School
(Attendance: 102)

Match 15:
Senshu University Kitakami High School  0 - 10  Fujieda Junshin High School
(Attendance: 330)

Match 16:
Seiwa Gakuen High School  0 - 0  Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School win 4-2 on penalties
(Attendance: 1,130)


Second Round Matches, ties to be played on Sunday 31st of December:

Match 17:
Shutoku Senior High School - Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University

Match 18:
Okayama Sakuyo High School - Kaishi Gakuen Japan Soccer College

Match 19:
Osaka Gakugei High School - Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School

Match 20:
Fukui Senior High School - Kamimura Gakuen High School

Match 21:
Daisho Gakuen High School - Jumonji Senior High School

Match 22:
Naruto Uzushio High School - Japan Aviation High School

Match 23:
Matsusho Gakuen High School - Hooh High School

Match 24:
Fujieda Junshin High School - Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School


Quarter Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday 2nd of January:

Match 25:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 26:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20

Match 27:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Match 28:
Winners of Match 23 - Winners of Match 24


Semi Final Matches, ties to be played on Thursday 4th of January:

Match 29:
Winners of Match 25 - Winners of Match 26

Match 30:
Winners of Match 27 - Winners of Match 28


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 7th of January:

Match 31:
Winners of Match 29 - Winners of Match 30

Regional Leagues - Final 2017 Tables

Hokkaido League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Muroran High School108114774025
2Sapporo University Vista1070331102121
3Club Fields Linda1061329121719
4Meisei High School105232071317
5Hokkaido Lira Consadole102081429-156
5Otaru Hokusho Corsa'rio100010177-760




Kanto League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Waseda University1494143103331
2Nippon TV Menina148332671927
3JEF United Ichihara Chiba U-18147522314926
4Kanagawa University1464431201122
5Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Yth146262220220
6Kanto Gakuen University145271731-1417
7Tokyo International University14158726- 198
8University of Tsukuba1411121152-414


Kanto League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Toyo University14102237112632
2Keio University1483329121727
3Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies148152018225
4Musashigaoka College146261822-420
5Shobi University145452523219
6Kokushikan University146171315-219
7Maebashi Ikuei High School142481229-1710
8Japan Aviation High School141310731-246




Hokushin'etsu

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Albirex Niigata Ladies U-1899005755227
2Niigata UHW98014854324
3Japan Soccer College Ladies97023792821
4Hokuriku University951323131016
5Shinshu University94142531-613
6Fukui University of Technology94052219312
7Granscena Niigata FC Ladies9216930-217
8Toyama Ladies92071444-306
9AC Parceiro Nagano Schwester91171057-474
10FC SchloƟ Matsumoto9108941-323




Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Aichi Toho University108023562924
2Tokoha University Tachibana SHS108022681824
3Fujieda Junshin High School108021761124
4Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite103161020-1010
5Fujieda Junshin SC Junior Youth10208435- 316
6Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades10019320-171



Tokai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPoints
1Iwata Higashi High School107304654124
2Tokoha University Tachibana JHS1070342241821
3Lecre MYFC106222071320
4NGU Loveledge Nagoya Youth105052844-1615
5FC Gifu Belta102171421-77
6Shigakkan University100010150-490




Kansai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls97203292323
2Daisho Gakuen High School970231102121
3Speranza Osaka Takatsuki U18962125111420
4INAC Kobe Leoncina951346103616
5Renaiss Health & Medical College950431171415
6Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies94051726-912
7FC Terra93061124-139
8Kyoto Shiko SC9216832-247
9Kobe FC Ladies9117944-354
10FC Vitoria90361239-273


Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Otsu Victories SC962126101620
2Diablossa Takada F.C.961226141219
3Vispo Sayama960331211018
4INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1594231818014
5FC Osaka CRAVO93421824-613
6Ritto FC Libro92431316-310
7Osaka City Ladies FC93151013-310
8Menina Kobe FC93151321-810
9Riseisha FC Ladies92161519-47
10Kainan FC Ladies Shout9045721-144


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Izumi Techno FC98108938625
2Nara Genki SC Himiko971163115222
3Osaka International University97112982122
4Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps95041822-415
5FC Albero Kobe942333201314
6Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club94142326-313
7Toyotsu Women's FC93242116511
8SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC92071247-356
9Amitie SC Ladies91081034-243
10Alma turquesa Fujiwarakyo90091112-1110




Chugoku League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Diosa Izumo FC1110105875131
2Tokuyama University119116766128
3Renofa Yamaguchi FC1182149113826
4Okayama Sakuyo High School1171344143022
5Aosaki SC Hanako Clover's114343128315
6Bunkyo High School114251219-714
7Okayama Yunogo Belle U-18113352226-412
8Bingo Fuchuu TAM-S112361233-219
9Matsue City Ragazza112361540-259
10Freyia FC Venus11236938-299
11Hiroshima Okou FC11227335-328
12Iwakuni Angels1110101075-653




Shikoku League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kagawa Nishi High School64201831514
2Naruto Uzushio High School631279-210
3Kochi United SC Ladies6213111017
4Ehime FC Ladies Mikan6105418-143




Kyushu League Division 1

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Ryukyu Deigos149412781931
2Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita1492337132429
3Mashiki Renaissance Kumamoto148421641228
4Tokai University Daigo SHS1472537231423
5Fukuoka Jo Gakuin High School146171917219
6Yanagigaura High School143471033-2313
7Syugakukan High School142481624-810
8New Wave Kitakyushu140311444-403


Kyushu League Division 2

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokai Uni Kumamoto Seisho SHS14102240112932
2Anclas Nove147431814425
3Oita Trinita Ladies1473434191524
4Kunimi FC146531613323
5Je Vrille Kagoshima145361517-218
6Melsa Kumamoto FC144461025-1516
7Kumamoto United SC Flora144373122915
8Alegre Caminho141013649-433

Thursday, 28 December 2017

26th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - Quarter-Final Round

Quarter-Final Matches, ties played on Thursday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Nippon Sport Science University  0 - 1  Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences
(Attendance: 389)

Match 18:
Kanagawa University  1 - 0  Teikyo Heisei University
(Attendance: 312)

Match 19:
Toyo University  1 - 0  Tokuyama University
(Attendance: 80)

Match 20:
Shizuoka Sangyo University  0 - 3  Waseda University
(Attendance: 60)


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 12th of January:

Match 21:
Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences - Kanagawa University

Match 22:
Toyo University - Waseda University


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Wednesday, 27 December 2017

26th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - Second Round

Second Round Matches, ties played on Wednesday 27th of December:

Match 9:
Nippon Sport Science University  3 - 1  Kibi International University
(Attendance: 330)

Match 10:
Fukuoka University  0 - 3  Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences
(Attendance: 170)

Match 11:
Kanagawa University  2 - 0  Aichi Toho University
(Attendance: 112)

Match 12:
Sendai University  1 - 2  Teikyo Heisei University
(Attendance: 106)

Match 13:
Toyo University  4 - 2  Himeji Dokkyo University
(Attendance: 150)

Match 14:
Tokuyama University  1 - 1  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
Tokuyama University win 4-2 on penalties
(Attendance: 70)

Match 15:
Shizuoka Sangyo University  2 - 1  Mukogawa Women's University
(Attendance: 60)

Match 16:
Sapporo University  1 - 13  Waseda University
(Attendance: 52)


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Thursday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Nippon Sport Science University - Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences

Match 18:
Kanagawa University - Teikyo Heisei University

Match 19:
Toyo University - Tokuyama University

Match 20:
Shizuoka Sangyo University - Waseda University


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 12th of January:

Match 21:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 22:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Monday, 25 December 2017

26th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - First Round

First Round Matches, ties played on Monday 25th of December:

Match 1:
Daito Bunka University  0 - 3  Kibi International University
(Attendance: 100)

Match 2:
Fukuoka University  0 - 0  Hokuriku University
Fukuoka University win 4-3 on penalties
(Attendance: 50)

Match 3:
Shikoku University  1 - 2  Aichi Toho University
(Attendance: 80)

Match 4:
Meiji University of Integrative Medicine  0 - 2  Sendai University
(Attendance: 100)

Match 5:
Himeji Dokkyo University  2 - 2  Tokyo International University
Himeji Dokkyo University win 4-1 on penalties
(Attendance: 250)

Match 6:
Tokuyama University  13 - 0  Kwassui Women's University
(Attendance: 120)

Match 7:
IPU Women's College  1 - 3  Mukogawa Women's University
(Attendance: 96)

Match 8:
Sapporo University  2 - 1  Hachinohe Gakuin University
(Attendance: 26)


Second Round Matches, ties to be played on Wednesday 27th of December:

Match 9:
Nippon Sport Science University - Kibi International University

Match 10:
Fukuoka University - Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences

Match 11:
Kanagawa University - Aichi Toho University

Match 12:
Sendai University - Teikyo Heisei University

Match 13:
Toyo University - Himeji Dokkyo University

Match 14:
Tokuyama University - Niigata University of Health and Welfare

Match 15:
Shizuoka Sangyo University - Mukogawa Women's University

Match 16:
Sapporo University - Waseda University


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Thursday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Winners of Match 9 - Winners of Match 10

Match 18:
Winners of Match 11 - Winners of Match 12

Match 19:
Winners of Match 13 - Winners of Match 14

Match 20:
Winners of Match 15 - Winners of Match 16


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 12th of January:

Match 21:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 22:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Sunday, 24 December 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup Final Match

Nippon TV Beleza  3 - 0  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
(Attendance: 2,683)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Ariyoshi Saori, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Sumida Rin, Nakasato Yu, Uetsuji Yumi, Hasegawa Yui, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Momiki Yuka (Uetsuji Yumi, HT), Ueki Riko (Sumida Rin, 61 mins), Doko Mayo (Ariyoshi Saori, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi, Toriumi Yuka
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (6, 79 mins), Sakaguchi Mizuho (24 mins)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Kunitake Aimi, Hirano Yuka, Yoshimi Natsuki, Nagasawa Madoka, Tanaka Yoko, Oyama Saki (capt), Takagi Hikari, Ishida Minami, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Michelle Pao (Ishida Minami, HT), Kobayashi Miharu (Hirano Yuka, 73 mins), Shono Kanako (Kawashima Haruna, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Usui Rie, Korekawa Yurie, Kai Sorami, Gonno Takako

Thursday, 21 December 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Semifinal Round

Semi-Final Matches, ties played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Nippon TV Beleza  2 - 1  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 923)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Ariyoshi Saori, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Sumida Rin, Nakasato Yu, Hasegawa Yui, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Tanaka Mina, Ueki Riko
Subs: Doko Mayo (Miyagawa Asato, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Uetsuji Yumi, Momiki Yuka, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi, Toriumi Yuka
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (18 mins), Ueki Riko (23 mins)
Booked: Sakaguchi Mizuho

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kitagawa Hikaru, Kurishima Akari, Naomoto Hikaru, Shibata Hanae (capt), Kato Chika, Kizaki Aoi, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Seike Kiko (Kitagawa Hikaru, HT), Sugasawa Yuika (Kato Chika, 56 mins), Nagashima Reina (Kurishima Akari, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Nagashima Hikari, Ikadai Risa, Shiokoshi Yuzuho
Scorers: Seike Kiko (81 mins)
Booked: Naomoto Hikaru


Match 46:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  0 - 1  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara (after extra time)
(Attendance: 1,288)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Ueno Saki (capt), Sakuramoto Naoko, Wakabayashi Minori, Nishikawa Ayaka, Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Anzai Yuka, Fukasawa Risa, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Ozawa Hiro (Narumiya Yui, 74 mins), Sato Mizuka (Nishikawa Ayaka, HT in ET), Hayashi Kanae (Ozawa Hiro, 110 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Tsurumi Ayaka, Yokoyama Ai, Kobayashi Nanako
Booked: Ueno Saki, Chino Shoko

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Kunitake Aimi, Hirano Yuka, Yoshimi Natsuki, Nagasawa Madoka, Tanaka Yoko, Oyama Saki (capt), Takagi Hikari, Ishida Minami, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Usui Rie (Hirano Yuka, 115 mins), Shono Kanako (Kawashima Haruna, 101 mins), Michelle Pao (Ishida Minami, 67 mins)
Unused subs: Kobayashi Miharu, Kitakata Sae, Kudo Asami, Ikeue Nao
Scorers: Minamino Arisa (105+1 mins)


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Nippon TV Beleza - Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara

Sunday, 17 December 2017

Challenge League Promotion Third-Place Playoff Match

INAC Kobe Leoncina  0 - 3  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls
(Attendance: 351)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls are promoted to the Challenge League for the 2018 season.

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Promotion/Relegation Playoff Second Leg

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  0 - 1  Bunnys Kyoto SC
(Attendance: 837)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Henmi Momoko, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Iriguchi Nanoka, Akatsu Yuri, Sasaki Yuka, Yoshida Nagisa, Takatsuka Ayane (capt), Nemoto Rikako, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Nishizono Yukino (Nemoto Rikako, HT), Ogawa Yuka (Akatsu Yuri, 64 mins), Hasegawa Tomoka (Takatsuka Ayane, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Inoue Hazuki, Asaumi Saki, Amano Asumi, Ishikawa Suzuka
Booked: Yoshida Nagisa

Bunnys Kyoto SC:

Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Hanazaki Rena (Nishikawa Itsuki, 79 mins), Yoshizawa Ai (Sato Rina, 87 mins), Shibuya Yumiko (Yoshida Saki, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Ikeda Asumi, Taniguchi Kikumi, Nagai Saki
Scorers: Sato Rina (22 mins)

Bunnys Kyoto SC win 5-2 on aggregate and are promoted to Nadeshiko League Division 2. FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme are relegated to the Challenge League.

Saturday, 16 December 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Promotion/Relegation Playoff Second Leg

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  0 - 3  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 2,280)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Azami Rie, Hashinuma Maho, Nakano Rino (capt), Nara Misaki, Nakamura Yushika, Takahashi Saori, Takano Saki, Nishizawa Hinano, Yoshitani Akane, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith (Nishizawa Hinano, HT), Nishiyama Yuka (Nakamura Yushika, 62 mins), Doi Asuka (Suzuki Kaoruko, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Nunoyama Misato, Matsukubo Akari, Jaclyn Sawicki

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Yamashita Rina, Furusawa Rui, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Yoshizumi Warai, Kitamura Nanami, Wakisaka Reina, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Takarada Saori, Nojima Sakura
Subs: Tamazakura Kotono (Nojima Sakura, 84 mins), Inoue Hina (Furusawa Rui, 90 mins), Maegawa Miki (Yoshizumi Warai, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Nishinaka Maho, Morinaka Hina, Tanaka Tomoko
Scorers: Nojima Sakura (17 mins), Matsubara Shiho (76 mins), Takarada Saori (90+2 mins, pen)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies win 4-0 on aggregate and are promoted to Nadeshiko League Division 1. Chifure AS Elfen Saitama are relegated to Nadeshiko League Division 2.

Sunday, 10 December 2017

Challenge League Promotion/Relegation Play-Offs

INAC Kobe Leoncina  2 - 1  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 204)

Tsukuba FC Ladies  1 - 0  INAC Kobe Leoncina
(Attendance: 389)

Tsukuba FC Ladies retain their place in the Challenge League on the away goals rule.

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls  1 - 1  Norddea Hokkaido
(Attendance: 259)

Norddea Hokkaido  0 - 0  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls
(Attendance: 203)

Norddea Hokkaido retain their place in the Challenge League on the away goals rule.


Due to the withdrawal of Fukuoka J. Anclas, the winner of the third-place match will also be promoted.

Third-place Playoff Match:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls - INAC Kobe Leoncina

Saturday, 9 December 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Promotion/Relegation Playoff First Leg

Bunnys Kyoto SC  4 - 2  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 1,277)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Yoshizawa Ai (Nishikawa Itsuki, 80 mins), Ikeda Asumi (Yoshida Saki, 90 mins), Sengoku Raimu (Sato Rina, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Taniguchi Kikumi, Shibuya Yumiko, Nagai Saki
Scorers: Matsuda Nozomi (2 mins, pen), Nishikawa Itsuki (37, 57 mins), Yoshida Saki (79 mins)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Yoshida Nagisa, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Henmi Momoko, Akatsu Yuri, Sasaki Yuka, Iriguchi Nanoka, Nishizono Yukino, Ikejiri Mayu, Takatsuka Ayane (capt)
Subs: Asaumi Saki (Akatsu Yuri, HT), Nemoto Rikako (Nishizono Yukino, 71 mins), Maruo Rina (Yoshida Nagisa, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ogawa Yuka, Hasegawa Tomoka, Amano Asumi, Ishikawa Suzuka
Scorers: Henmi Momoko (7 mins), Nishizono Yukino (59 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Promotion/Relegation Playoff First Leg

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  1 - 0  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 973)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Yamashita Rina, Furusawa Rui, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Wakisaka Reina, Inoue Hina, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Tamazakura Kotono (Furusawa Rui, 76 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Wakisaka Reina, 87 mins), Maegawa Miki (Takarada Saori, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Morinaka Hina, Nojima Sakura, Tanaka Tomoko
Scorers: Yakata Miyu (19 mins)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nunoyama Misato, Hashinuma Maho, Nakano Rino (capt), Nara Misaki, Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nishizawa Hinano, Takahashi Saori, Yoshitani Akane, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nakamura Yushika (Takahashi Saori, 61 mins), Nishiyama Yuka (Nunoyama Misato, 73 mins), Takenoya Konomi (Nishizawa Hinano, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Matsukubo Akari, Jaclyn Sawicki

Tuesday, 28 November 2017

26th All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships - Schedule

First Round Matches, ties to be played on Monday 25th of December:

Match 1:
Daito Bunka University - Kibi International University

Match 2:
Fukuoka University - Hokuriku University

Match 3:
Shikoku University - Aichi Toho University

Match 4:
Meiji University of Integrative Medicine - Sendai University

Match 5:
Himeji Dokkyo University - Tokyo International University

Match 6:
Tokuyama University - Kwassui Women's University

Match 7:
IPU Women's College - Mukogawa Women's University

Match 8:
Sapporo University - Hachinohe Gakuin University


Second Round Matches, ties played on Wednesday 27th of December:

Match 9:
Nippon Sport Science University - Winners of Match 1

Match 10:
Winners of Match 2 - Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences

Match 11:
Kanagawa University - Winners of Match 3

Match 12:
Winners of Match 4 - Teikyo Heisei University

Match 13:
Toyo University - Winners of Match 5

Match 14:
Winners of Match 6 - Niigata University of Health and Welfare

Match 15:
Shizuoka Sangyo University - Winners of Match 7

Match 16:
Winners of Match 8 - Waseda University


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Thursday 28th of December:

Match 17:
Winners of Match 9 - Winners of Match 10

Match 18:
Winners of Match 11 - Winners of Match 12

Match 19:
Winners of Match 13 - Winners of Match 14

Match 20:
Winners of Match 15 - Winners of Match 16


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Friday 12th of January:

Match 21:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 22:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20


Third-Place Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 23:
Losers of Match 21 - Losers of Match 22


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 14th of January:

Match 24:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Monday, 27 November 2017

All-Japan Girls' Senior High School Championships 2017 - Schedule

First Round Matches, ties to be played on Saturday 30th of December:

Match 1:
Shutoku Senior High School - Tokai University Fukuoka Senior High School

Match 2:
Teikyo Daisan High School - Bunkyo High School attached to Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's University

Match 3:
Maebashi Ikuei High School - Okayama Sakuyo High School

Match 4:
Kaishi Gakuen Japan Soccer College - Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School

Match 5:
Tokiwagi Gakuen High School - Osaka Gakugei High School

Match 6:
St. Capitanio Girls' High School - Kobe Koryo Gakuen High School

Match 7:
Fukui Senior High School - Hiroshima Sanyo High School

Match 8:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School - Kamimura Gakuen High School

Match 9:
Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus - Daisho Gakuen High School

Match 10:
Jumonji Senior High School - Syugakukan High School

Match 11:
Hanasaki Tokuhara High School - Naruto Uzushio High School

Match 12:
Japan Aviation High School - Tokoha University Tachibana High School

Match 13:
Matsusho Gakuen High School - Rokkou Island High School

Match 14:
Hokkaido Otani Muroran High School - Hooh High School

Match 15:
Senshu University Kitakami High School - Fujieda Junshin High School

Match 16:
Seiwa Gakuen High School - Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School


Second Round Matches, ties to be played on Sunday 31st of December:

Match 17:
Winners of Match 1 - Winners of Match 2

Match 18:
Winners of Match 3 - Winners of Match 4

Match 19:
Winners of Match 5 - Winners of Match 6

Match 20:
Winners of Match 7 - Winners of Match 8

Match 21:
Winners of Match 9 - Winners of Match 10

Match 22:
Winners of Match 11 - Winners of Match 12

Match 23:
Winners of Match 13 - Winners of Match 14

Match 24:
Winners of Match 15 - Winners of Match 16


Quarter Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday 2nd of January:

Match 25:
Winners of Match 17 - Winners of Match 18

Match 26:
Winners of Match 19 - Winners of Match 20

Match 27:
Winners of Match 21 - Winners of Match 22

Match 28:
Winners of Match 23 - Winners of Match 24


Semi Final Matches, ties to be played on Thursday 4th of January:

Match 29:
Winners of Match 25 - Winners of Match 26

Match 30:
Winners of Match 27 - Winners of Match 28


Final Match, to be played on Sunday 7th of January:

Match 31:
Winners of Match 29 - Winners of Match 30

Sunday, 26 November 2017

Challenge League Promotion Play-offs

Group A

PlayedWonPK WonPK LostLostGFGA+/-Points
1INAC Kobe Leoncina321004138
2Nojima Stella Due310112204
3Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita3100234-13
4Nankatsu SC Wings3100213-23


Nankatsu SC Wings  0 - 2  INAC Kobe Leoncina
(Attendance: 75)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due  2 - 1  Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita
(Attendance: 80)


INAC Kobe Leoncina  0 - 0  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due
INAC Kobe Leoncina win 3-1 on penalties
(Attendance: 40)

Nankatsu SC Wings  0 - 1  Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita
(Attendance: 53)


Vicsale Okinawa FC Nabiita  1 - 2  INAC Kobe Leoncina
(Attendance: 122)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due  0 - 1  Nankatsu SC Wings
(Attendance: 63)



Group B

PlayedWonPK WonPK LostLostGFGA+/-Points
1Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls3300011299
2Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies320018446
3Renofa Yamaguchi FC Ladies31002413-93
4Diosa Izumo FC3000304-40


Diosa Izumo FC  0 - 2  Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies
(Attendance: 50)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls  7 - 2  Renofa Yamaguchi FC Ladies
(Attendance: 78)


Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies  0 - 3  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls
(Attendance: 56)

Diosa Izumo FC  0 - 1  Renofa Yamaguchi FC Ladies
(Attendance: 52)


Renofa Yamaguchi FC Ladies  1 - 6  Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies
(Attendance: 75)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls  1 - 0  Diosa Izumo FC
(Attendance: 104)


Final Playoff Matches to determine the final ranking:

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due  0 - 1  Mito Eiko FC Ibaraki Ladies
(Attendance: 82)

INAC Kobe Leoncina  1 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls
INAC Kobe Leoncina win 7-6 on penalties
(Attendance: 87)

Sunday, 19 November 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Quarter-Final Round

Quarter-Final Matches, ties played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Nippon TV Beleza  1 - 0  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 659)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Doko Mayo, Ariyoshi Saori, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Sumida Rin, Nakasato Yu, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Ariyoshi Saori, 65 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Uetsuji Yumi, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Ueki Riko (70 mins, pen)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:

Fukumura Kanae, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Sonoda Mizuki, Kamionobe Megumi, Saeki Aya, Sakaguchi Moeno, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kojima Miku (Kawasaki Saya, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Yamaya Ruka, Karahashi Mayu, Kosuda Rina


Match 42:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  1 - 1  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies win 5-3 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 1,413)

Sugasawa Yuika celebrates scoring the match's opening goal seconds after she came onto the field.

Yasumoto Sawako equalises from the penalty spot in additional time to send the match into extra-time.

Kohata Shiho scores the winning penalty for Urawa as they beat 10-woman Sendai 5-3 on spot kicks.


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kurishima Akari, Naomoto Hikaru, Nagano Fuka, Shibata Hanae (capt), Kato Chika, Kizaki Aoi, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Sugasawa Yuika (Kato Chika, 66 mins), Kitagawa Hikaru (Kurishima Akari, at the start of Extra-time), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Ando Kozue, 104 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Nagashima Hikari, Seike Kiko, Shiraki Akari
Scorers: Sugasawa Yuika (66 mins)
Booked: Naomoto Hikaru

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Manya Miho, Kitahara Kana, Kishikawa Natsuki, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Yasumoto Sawako, Sasaki Mayu, Sasaki Miwa, Mihashi Mana, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Inoue Ayaka (Sasaki Miwa, HT), Nishikawa Asuka (Sasaki Mayu, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Suzuki Aguri, Chiba Kozue, Hirata Miki, Irie Miki
Scorers: Yasumoto Sawako (90+1 mins, pen)
Booked: Kishikawa Natsuki, Kitahara Kana
Sent off: Caitlin Foord


Match 43:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies (after extra-time)
(Attendance: 474)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Kodama Keiko, Goshima Kyoka, Uchiyama Tomoyo, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho, Fujimura Mayu
Subs: Suzuki Haruhi (Tomari Shiho, 81 mins), Omiya Reona (Kodama Keiko, 101 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Noguchi Miya, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Kanda Wakaho

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Ueno Saki (capt), Sakuramoto Naoko, Wakabayashi Minori, Nishikawa Ayaka, Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Anzai Yuka, Fukasawa Risa, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Anzai Yuka, 72 mins), Oya Madoka (Wakabayashi Minori, 96 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Mitsuhashi Asuka, Ozawa Hiro, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Oya Madoka (98 mins)


Match 44:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  4 - 3  Waseda University
(Attendance: 756)

Murakami Maho scored a tremendous goal to win the High School Championship for Jumonji High School in January, and she opened the scoring today with another fine effort.

Nojima were behind for only six minutes, here Yoshimi Natsuki manages to find just enough power and accuracy to score past Kitsuki Yui.

Minamino Arisa scores the second of her two goals, heading in powerfully from an Ishida cross.

Down 4-1, Waseda University pushed hard in the final half-hour, with Kawano Juri beginning the comeback with a goal in the 70th minute.

A minute later, Nakamura Mizuki, who scored the winning goal in January's intercollegiate final, reduced Waseda's arrears to just one goal. Nojima ultimately had enough to see out the game.


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Hirano Yuka, Yoshimi Natsuki, Nagasawa Madoka, Takagi Hikari, Tanaka Yoko, Oyama Saki (capt), Shono Kanako, Ishida Minami, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Korekawa Yurie (Shono Kanako, 70 mins), Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, 81 mins), Kunitake Aimi (Nagasawa Madoka, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Usui Rie, Kobayashi Miharu, Kai Sorami, Gonno Takako
Scorers: Yoshimi Natsuki (20 mins), Minamino Arisa (38, 62 mins), Ishida Minami (39 mins)

Waseda University:
Kitsuki Yui, Watanabe Natsuki, Okugawa Chisa, Miura Satsuki, Matsubara Arisa (capt), Nakai Hitomi, Hirakuni Mizuki, Nakamura Mizuki, Kumagai Shioka, Murakami Maho, Kawano Juri
Subs: Tomita Miyu (Hirakuni Mizuki, HT), Yanagisawa Saki (Nakai Hitomi, 69 mins), Yamada Niina (Kumagai Shioka, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Suzuki Sawako, Oi Minami, Abe Yukiko, Matsumoto Manaka
Scorers: Murakami Maho (14 mins), Kawano Juri (70 mins), Nakamura Mizuki (71 mins)


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Nippon TV Beleza - Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies

Match 46:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies - Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Sunday, 12 November 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Third Round

Third Round Matches, ties played on Saturday, November 11th and Sunday, November 12th

Match 33:
Nippon TV Beleza  4 - 0  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18
(Attendance: 656)

Match 34:
Iga FC Kunoichi  2 - 4  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 261)

Match 35:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  2 - 0  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 584)

Match 36:
Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 4  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 187)

Match 37:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  3 - 0  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 396)

Match 38:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  2 - 3  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 321)

Match 39:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  0 - 0  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara win 5-4 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 487)

Match 40:
Waseda University  1 - 1  INAC Kobe Leonessa
Waseda University win 4-1 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 736)


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Nippon TV Beleza - Albirex Niigata Ladies

Match 42:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies

Match 43:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies

Match 44:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - Waseda University


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Winner of Match 41 - Winner of Match 42

Match 46:
Winner of Match 43 - Winner of Match 44


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Sunday, 5 November 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Second Round

Second Round Matches, played Friday, November 3rd, Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

Match 17:
Nippon TV Beleza  6 - 0  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 272)

Match 18:
Sfida Setagaya FC  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18
(Attendance: 124)

Match 19:
Iga FC Kunoichi  3 - 0  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 322)

Match 20:
Albirex Niigata Ladies  4 - 1  Sendai University
(Attendance: 565)

Match 21:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  8 - 0  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B
(Attendance: 370)

Match 22:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  2 - 0  Fujieda Junshin High School
(Attendance: 105)

Match 23:
Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 0  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 250)

Match 24:
Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  2 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 222)

Match 25:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  3 - 2  Bunnys Kyoto SC
(Attendance: 551)

Match 26:
AS Harima Albion  3 - 5  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 301)

Match 27:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  5 - 2  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 102)

Match 28:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  3 - 0  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 116)

Match 29:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 0  NGU Loveledge Nagoya
(Attendance: 320)

Match 30:
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 0  Aichi Toho University
(Attendance: 265)

Match 31:
Ehime FC Ladies  0 - 1  Waseda University
(Attendance: 95)

Match 32:
INAC Kobe Leonessa  5 - 0  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 767)


Third Round Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 11th and Sunday, November 12th

Match 33:
Nippon TV Beleza - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18

Match 34:
Iga FC Kunoichi - Albirex Niigata Ladies

Match 35:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies

Match 36:
Orca Kamogawa FC - Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies

Match 37:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - Tokiwagi Gakuen High School

Match 38:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies

Match 39:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - Chifure AS Elfen Saitama

Match 40:
Waseda University - INAC Kobe Leonessa


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Winner of Match 33 - Winner of Match 34

Match 42:
Winner of Match 35 - Winner of Match 36

Match 43:
Winner of Match 37 - Winner of Match 38

Match 44:
Winner of Match 39 - Winner of Match 40


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Winner of Match 41 - Winner of Match 42

Match 46:
Winner of Match 43 - Winner of Match 44


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Sunday, 29 October 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - First Round

First Round Matches, played Saturday, October 28th and Sunday, October 29th.

Match 1:
JFA Academy Fukushima  2 - 1  Yamato Sylphid
(Attendance: 98)

Match 2:
FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  0 - 4  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18
(Attendance: 228)

Match 3:
Tsukuba FC Ladies  2 - 2  Fukuoka J. Anclas
Fukuoka J. Anclas win 3-0 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 63)

Match 4:
Sendai University  3 - 0  Nippon TV Menina
(Attendance: 76)

Match 5:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B  5 - 1  Tokai University Fukuoka Senior High School
(Attendance: 71)

Match 6:
Fukui Senior High School  0 - 4  Fujieda Junshin High School
(Attendance: 238)

Match 7:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare  4 - 3  Okayama Sakuyo High School (aet)
(Attendance: 130)

Match 8:
Tokuyama University  0 - 3  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 123)

Match 9:
Bunnys Kyoto SC  2 - 1  NHK Spring Yokohama Seagulls (aet)
(Attendance: 235)

Match 10:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School  0 - 4  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 90)

Match 11:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  0 - 1  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 124)

Match 12:
Norddea Hokkaido  0 - 2  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 68)

Match 13:
NGU Loveledge Nagoya  1 - 1  Toyo University
NGU Loveledge Nagoya win 4-2 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 65)

Match 14:
Aichi Toho University  2 - 2  Kamimura Gakuen High School
Aichi Toho University win 4-3 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 195)

Match 15:
Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  1 - 3  Waseda University
(Attendance: 126)

Match 16:
Okayama Yunogo Belle  3 - 1  Seiwa Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 217)


Second Round Matches, ties to be played Friday, November 3rd, Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

Match 17:
Nippon TV Beleza - JFA Academy Fukushima

Match 18:
Sfida Setagaya FC - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18

Match 19:
Iga FC Kunoichi - Fukuoka J. Anclas

Match 20:
Albirex Niigata Ladies - Sendai University

Match 21:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B

Match 22:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies - Fujieda Junshin High School

Match 23:
Orca Kamogawa FC - Niigata University of Health and Welfare

Match 24:
Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies - Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki

Match 25:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - Bunnys Kyoto SC

Match 26:
AS Harima Albion - Tokiwagi Gakuen High School

Match 27:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama - Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School

Match 28:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies - Ange Violet Hiroshima

Match 29:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - NGU Loveledge Nagoya

Match 30:
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama - Aichi Toho University

Match 31:
Ehime FC Ladies - Waseda University

Match 32:
INAC Kobe Leonessa - Okayama Yunogo Belle