Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 14 May 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Eighth Round

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  0 - 1  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 1,064)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Kunitake Aimi, Takagi Hikari, Nagasawa Madoka, Ishida Minami, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Kobayashi Miharu, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, 63 mins), Kudo Asami (Minamino Arisa, 83 mins), Wada Naoko (Ishida Minami, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Hirano Yuka, Usui Rie, Korekawa Yurie

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Kato Chika, Sugasawa Yuika, Kira Chinatsu
Subs: Seike Kiko (Kira Chinatsu, 82 mins), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Naomoto Hikaru, 88 mins), Shiraki Akari (Sugasawa Yuika, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Minami Moeka, Mitani Sayaka, Mizutani Yuki
Scorers: Kohata Shiho (79 mins)
Booked: Ikadai Risa


Albirex Niigata Ladies  0 - 2  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 824)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Sayama Momoko, Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kosuda Rina, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Karahashi Mayu (Kosuda Rina, 70 mins), Kawasaki Saya (Sonoda Mizuki, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Kubota Mayu, Sekura Haruhi

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Goshima Kyoka, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Kodama Keiko, Noguchi Ayaka, Yokoyama Kumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Noguchi Ayaka, 71 mins), Yamazaki Marumi (Tomari Shiho, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Hayashizaki Mei, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Kanda Wakaho, Suzuki Haruhi
Scorers: Tomari Shiho (36 mins), Yokoyama Kumi (78 mins)
Booked: Goshima Kyoka, Sakamoto Riho


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  0 - 1  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 530)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Takahashi Asami, Nunoyama Misato, Matsuoka Sayuri, Matsukubo Akari, Nara Misaki, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Azami Rie, Takahashi Saori, Nakamura Yushika, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nishiyama Yuka (Takahashi Saori, 72 mins), Yoshitani Akane (Nakamura Yushika, 77 mins), Nishizawa Hinano (Nunoyama Misato, 89 mins), 0 (0,  mins), 0 (0,  mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Arisa, Takenoya Konomi, Nagashima Sara, Doi Asuka
Booked: Nakano Rino

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Ichise Nana, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Katrina Gorry, Sasaki Mayu, Tahara Nozomi (capt), Hamada Haruka, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Sasaki Miwa (Tahara Nozomi, 69 mins), Nishikawa Asuka (Hamada Haruka, 69 mins), Mihashi Mana (Yasumoto Sawako, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Chiba Kozue, Kishikawa Natsuki, Irie Miki
Scorers: Nishikawa Asuka (90 mins)


Nippon TV Beleza  3 - 0  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 786)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Miyagawa Asato, Sumida Rin, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Nakasato Yu, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Uetsuji Yumi (Momiki Yuka, 78 mins), Doko Mayo (Miyagawa Asato, 82 mins), Ueki Riko (Tanaka Mina, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (43, 77 mins), Momiki Yuka (49 mins)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Anzai Yuka, Kamogawa Miho, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Chino Shoko (Ozawa Hiro, 60 mins), Sato Mizuka (Anzai Yuka, 60 mins), Hayashi Kanae (Wakabayashi Minori, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Setoguchi Kozue, Hosaka Nodoka, Kobayashi Nanako


Iga FC Kunoichi  2 - 2  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 1,044)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Hashimoto Shoko, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Sato Kaede, Fukumaru Tomoko, Yoshitake Manami, Sakuma Kotori, Shimojo Aya, Sugita Ami (capt), Haji Madoka
Subs: Kojima Mima (Shimojo Aya, 63 mins), Miyasako Tamami (Hashimoto Shoko, 72 mins), Takahashi Haruka (Fukumaru Tomoko, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Okubo Mai, Yamazaki Nao, Ogawa Shiho
Scorers: Sugita Ami (65 mins), Sato Kaede (90+2 mins)
Booked: Fukumaru Tomoko

INAC Kobe Leonessa:

Takenaka Rei, Miyake Shiori, Tanaka Asuna, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Ito Miki, Nakajima Emi, Fujita Yui, Kyokawa Mai, Takase Megumi (capt), Ohno Shinobu
Subs: Masuya Rika (Takase Megumi, 64 mins), Sugita Hina (Ohno Shinobu, 69 mins), Nakada Ayu (Fujita Yui, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Hong Hyeji, Michigami Ayaka, Shimabukuro Namie
Scorers: Takase Megumi (63 mins), Miyake Shiori (81 mins)
Booked: Tanaka Asuna

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.