Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 20 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nippon TV Beleza107212131823
2INAC Kobe Leonessa11632179821
3AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies11533189918
4Vegalta Sendai Ladies105321110118
5JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies116051113-218
6Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies10514179816
7Nojima Stella Kanagawa103431113-213
8Albirex Niigata Ladies11236617-119
9Chifure AS Elfen Saitama11218727-207
10Iga FC Kunoichi11128918-95

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Eleventh Round

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,814)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Hayashizaki Mei, Fujimura Mayu, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Kodama Keiko, Noguchi Ayaka, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Kanda Wakaho (Kodama Keiko, 60 mins), Yamazaki Marumi (Tomari Shiho, 60 mins), Yajima Yuki (Noguchi Ayaka, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Kinoshita Shiori, Omiya Reona, Uchiyama Tomoyo

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:

Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Kamogawa Miho, Fukasawa Risa, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Kamogawa Miho, 62 mins), Ozawa Hiro (Anzai Yuka, 81 mins), Oya Madoka (Narumiya Yui, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Yokoyama Ai
Scorers: Ueno Saki (40 mins)


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  2 - 1  Iga FC Kunoichi

(Attendance: 580)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nunoyama Misato, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Nara Misaki (capt), Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nishizawa Hinano, Takahashi Saori, Yoshitani Akane, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nakamura Yushika (Yoshitani Akane, 72 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Takahashi Saori, 84 mins), Matsukubo Akari (Nishizawa Hinano, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Jaclyn Sawicki, Nagashima Sara
Scorers: Suzuki Kaoruko (23 mins), Yoshitani Akane (54 mins)
Booked: Matsuoka Sayuri

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Sato Kaede, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Hashimoto Shoko, Kojima Mima, Okubo Mai, Fukumaru Tomoko, Haji Madoka, Sugita Ami (capt), Ogawa Shiho
Subs: Yamazaki Nao (Ogawa Shiho, HT), Miyasako Tamami (Sato Kaede, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Takeshima Kanako, Takahashi Haruka, Sakuma Kotori
Scorers: Sugita Ami (78 mins)


INAC Kobe Leonessa  1 - 1  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 1,463)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Sugita Hina, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Nakajima Emi, Masuya Rika, Kyokawa Mai
Subs: Nakada Ayu (Ito Miki, 74 mins), Michigami Ayaka (Kyokawa Mai, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Tanaka Asuna, Sugita Mei, Choi Yeseul, Ohno Shinobu
Scorers: Kyokawa Mai (31 mins)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sonoda Mizuki, Kojima Miku, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Sakaguchi Moeno (Kojima Miku, HT), Kosuda Rina (Kawasaki Saya, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Karahashi Mayu
Scorers: Sonoda Mizuki (70 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nittaidai Fields Yokohama118302481627
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies1173130111924
3Orca Kamogawa FC11452127517
4Sfida Setagaya FC115242218417
5AS Harima Albion115151618-216
6Ehime FC Ladies123631513215
7NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls124261116-514
8FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme11326713-611
9Okayama Yunogo Belle113261625-911
10Speranza Osaka Takatsuki111010529-243

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Eleventh Round

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  1 - 0  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 380)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Henmi Momoko, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Takatsuka Ayane, Sekiguchi Mayu, Teresa Noyola, Ikejiri Mayu, Yoshida Nagisa
Subs: Nemoto Rikako (Teresa Noyola, 69 mins), Iriguchi Nanoka (Akatsu Yuri, 74 mins), Sasaki Yuka (Yoshida Nagisa, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Matsuba Aiko, Nishizono Yukino, Hasegawa Tomoka, Amano Asumi
Scorers: Takatsuka Ayane (61 mins)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Takeda Yuki, Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Koike Kokoro, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Uchida Misuzu, Torao Naomi, Yamaguchi Saya
Subs: Park Sung Eun (Yamaguchi Saya, HT), Ueshima Hitomi (Fujimoto Madoka, 67 mins), Numata Michiko (Koike Kokoro, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka, Imai Haruka, Yatsugi Akane
Booked: Katsurama Fumina, Park Sung Eun


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  1 - 0  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 387)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Wakisaka Reina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Maegawa Miki, Inoue Hina, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Furusawa Rui, Matsubara Shiho, Takarada Saori, Yakata Miyu
Subs: Kitamura Nanami (Maegawa Miki, 73 mins), Nojima Sakura (Furusawa Rui, 82 mins), Lee Songa (Yakata Miyu, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Miyamoto Hikari, Fujiwara Nodoka, Matsumoto Hono
Scorers: Takarada Saori (25 mins)

Ehime FC Ladies:

Mita Isayo, Nishimura Nozomi (capt), Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi, Iwamoto Yuka, Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana
Subs: Ueno Mami (Iwamoto Yuka, HT), Takahashi Anna (Kamata Ran, 70 mins), Mukaidani Ayaka (Watai Shiori, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Taketa Natsumi, Kawamura Akari


Okayama Yunogo Belle  0 - 2  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 856)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Ueno Yukiko, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Hayashi Momo, Saito Natsumi, Shimamura Kumiko, Hazuki Yuki, Hagiwara Aimi, Fujita Nozomi, Nagasawa Yume, Oda Kanna, Kiryu Nanase
Subs: Asano Miki (Nagasawa Yume, HT), Yoshimura Midori (Hayashi Momo, 72 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Oda Kanna, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Miki Yoshimi, Noichi Aya, Kitano Rie, Sugiyama Takako

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Watanabe Mizuki, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Allison Kagawa (Watanabe Mizuki, 72 mins), Suda Ayaka (Hanagiri Naomi, 77 mins), Shimada Ayako (Usuda Haruka, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Murakami Akane
Scorers: Nagasaki Akane (14, 90 mins)


Orca Kamogawa FC  1 - 2  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 618)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Takeda Arisa, Takahashi Nana (capt), Kobayashi Erina, Nakamura Mami, Urashima Risa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Sato Eriko, Hirano Rina, Nagaki Mariko
Subs: Nishio Manami (Sato Eriko, HT), Muraoka Mami (Nagaki Mariko, 59 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Imai Sayuri, Naruoka Marin, Matsuda Haruna, Tsuchiya Yuzuki
Scorers: Muraoka Mami (77 mins)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:

Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Yamanaka Saori, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Mehara Rina, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 60 mins), Goto Ami (Shimada Chiaki, 75 mins), Arakawa Eriko (Uemura Shoko, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Hirano Satoko, Okutsu Rena, Kono Fuka
Scorers: Mehara Rina (26 mins), Uemura Shoko (43 mins)


Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki  0 - 3  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 286)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Tanaka Mayu, Nishimura Shizuru, Tajima Mitsuyo, Hosaka Nodoka, Sakanaka Mio, Saito Toshiko, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Kamiya Narumi (Tajima Mitsuyo, 61 mins), Machida Akari (Kurakazu Shiho, 61 mins)
Unused subs: Nakagawa Yoshimi, Ichino Natsuki, Brittany Ambrose, Hanabusa Misa

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi, Tanaka Yui, Shibata Manami
Subs: Ishihara Ami (Tanaka Yui, 64 mins), Shono Kanako (Tachibana Rei, 79 mins), Fujikake Mayu (Shibata Manami, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Yamamoto Kana, Iwaki Ayano, Yoshida Mizuki
Scorers: Kaga Koko (44 mins, pen), Tanaka Keiko (81 mins), Oshima Mizuki (83 mins)

Saturday, 12 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Cup 2017 Final Match

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 3,129)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Hirao Chika, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Sugasawa Yuika, Ando Kozue
Subs: Seike Kiko (Ando Kozue, 72 mins), Kitagawa Hikaru (Kurishima Akari, 77 mins), Shiraki Akari (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Minami Moeka, Nagano Fuka, Kira Chinatsu

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Ozawa Hiro, 53 mins), Isokane Midori (Chino Shoko, 72 mins), Oya Madoka (Narumiya Yui, 90+4 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Sugimoto Shiori, Mitsuhashi Asuka, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Setoguchi Kozue (90+2 mins)
Booked: Isokane Midori

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2017 Final Match

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  1 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies win 5-4 on penalties
(Attendance: 1,722)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Oga Risako, Haza Hisui, Shimoyama Riko, Hirata Hikari, Ito Kanako, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Mehara Rina (Uemura Shoko, 53 mins), Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, 62 mins), Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Hirano Satoko, Kanno Natsumi, Goto Ami
Scorers: Shimada Chiaki (67 mins, pen)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Yamashita Rina, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Wakisaka Reina, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Furusawa Rui, Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Tanaka Tomoko (Nojima Sakura, 72 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Inoue Hina, 75 mins), Tsutsui Riko (Furusawa Rui, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Morinaka Hina, Maegawa Miki, Fujiwara Nodoka
Scorers: Matsubara Shiho (62 mins)
Booked: Yamashita Rina

Sunday, 6 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Cup 2017 Semi-Finals

Nippon TV Beleza  2 - 2  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies win 5-4 on penalties
(Attendance: 1,130)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Nishimura Kiyoka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Doko Mayo, Ono Nana, Miyagawa Asato, Miura Narumi, Hara Ibuki, Uetsuji Yumi, Toriumi Yuka, Ueki Riko
Subs: Kanno Oto (Hara Ibuki, HT), Kinoshita Momoka (Toriumi Yuka, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Tanaka Momoko, Matsuda Shino, Yamamoto Yuzuki
Scorers: Shimizu Risa (38 mins), Miura Narumi (65 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Hirao Chika, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Nagano Fuka, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Shiraki Akari (Kira Chinatsu, 57 mins), Nagashima Reina (Kurishima Akari, 64 mins), Seike Kiko (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 78 mins), Mizutani Yuki (Ando Kozue, 87 mins), Matsumoto Mamiko (Hirao Chika, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Minami Moeka, Mitani Sayaka
Scorers: Shibata Hanae (12 mins), Ikadai Risa (47 mins)


INAC Kobe Leonessa  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,256)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Nakada Ayu, Michigami Ayaka, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Kyokawa Mai, Masuya Rika, Ohno Shinobu
Subs: Sugita Hina (Michigami Ayaka, 64 mins), Choi Yeseul (Ohno Shinobu, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Hong Hyeji, Tanaka Asuna, Sunaga Manami

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Ozawa Hiro, HT), Anzai Yuka (Chino Shoko, 77 mins), Tsurumi Ayaka (Setoguchi Kozue, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Kobayashi Nanako, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Chino Shoko (48 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2017 Tenth Round

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  1 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 579)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Kaga Koko, Tanaka Keiko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Shibata Manami, Tanaka Yui
Subs: Iwaki Ayano (Tachibana Rei, 64 mins), Yamamoto Kana (Urata Kaho, 71 mins), Fujikake Mayu (Tanaka Yui, 78 mins), Ishihara Misato (Shibata Manami, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Kashihara Mayu, Niwa Erika
Scorers: Yamamoto Emi (32 mins)
Booked: Urata Kaho

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Sakanaka Mio, Brittany Ambrose, Tajima Mitsuyo, Saito Toshiko, Hosaka Nodoka, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi, Ikubo Mao
Subs: Nishimura Shizuru (Ikubo Mao, 23 mins), Kamiya Narumi (Brittany Ambrose, 63 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Hanabusa Misa


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  1 - 4  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 350)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:

Morita Yukari, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Shimoyama Riko, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 37 mins), Hirano Satoko (Oga Risako, HT), Kanno Natsumi (Hirata Hikari, HT), Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, HT), Tanaka Erina (Sakurai Mayuka, 60 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Goto Ami
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (22 mins)
Booked: Shimada Chiaki

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Watanabe Mizuki, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Allison Kagawa (Watanabe Mizuki, 80 mins), Suda Ayaka (Nagasaki Akane, 85 mins), Ito Chiume (Hanagiri Naomi, 89 mins), Shimada Ayako (Mori Hitomi, 90+1 mins), Kanno Towa (Usuda Haruka, 90+4 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Miharu, Kubo Ayano
Scorers: Nagasaki Akane (9, 80 mins), Yamamoto Naomi (42 mins), Hanagiri Naomi (43 mins)
Booked: Nagata Maya


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  1 - 6  AS Harima Albion

(Attendance: 214)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Kim Youmi, Asaumi Saki, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Takatsuka Ayane, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Sasaki Yuka, Sekiguchi Mayu, Teresa Noyola, Nemoto Rikako
Subs: Yoshida Nagisa (Goya Eriko, HT), Henmi Momoko (Takatsuka Ayane, HT), Ogawa Yuka (Akatsu Yuri, 75 mins), Hasegawa Tomoka (Asaumi Saki, 75 mins), Amano Asumi (Nemoto Rikako, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Fujita Suzuka, Ikejiri Mayu
Scorers: Shannon McCarthy (15 mins)

AS Harima Albion:

Kirihata Kotono (capt), Sakazaki Kana, Miyamoto Yuka, Yasuda Saki, Ichikawa Manayuki, Sano Saki, Yamamoto Saori, Nishino Yuka, Ueshima Hitomi, Yatsugi Akane, Shimizu Akane
Subs: Numata Michiko (Sano Saki, HT), Kanda Naho (Shimizu Akane, 66 mins), Kuwahara Akane (Yatsugi Akane, 72 mins), Fujita Mia (Kirihata Kotono, 81 mins), Matsukubo Kiko (Ichikawa Manayuki, 81 mins)
Scorers: Numata Michiko (56 mins), Shimizu Akane (58, 61 mins), Sakazaki Kana (62 mins, pen), Kuwahara Akane (75, 89 mins)


Ehime FC Ladies  3 - 4  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 160)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Nakamura Saki, Nishimura Nozomi, Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Sako Satsuki, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Takahashi Anna, Iwamoto Yuka, Nishigawa Sayumi (capt), Osajima Ayaka, Suzuki Junna
Subs: Kariya Maiko (Sako Satsuki, HT), Yamashiro Miyuki (Osajima Ayaka, HT), Akune Mana (Muramatsu Mafuyu, HT), Kamata Ran (Takahashi Anna, 75 mins), Mukaidani Ayaka (Suzuki Junna, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Mita Isayo, Kawamura Akari
Scorers: Nishigawa Sayumi (68 mins), Kamata Ran (82 mins), Kariya Maiko (90+2 mins)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Shimamura Kumiko, Saito Natsumi, Yoshimura Midori, Asano Miki, Hagiwara Aimi, Fujita Nozomi, Kitaura Miho, Oda Kanna, Kiryu Nanase
Subs: Hazuki Yuki (Asano Miki, 66 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Kitaura Miho, 66 mins), Noichi Aya (Shimamura Kumiko, 83 mins), Fujie Saki (Oda Kanna, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Moriya Kanna, Nagasawa Yume
Scorers: Kitaura Miho (18 mins), Kiryu Nanase (19 mins), Fujita Nozomi (34 mins), Hazuki Yuki (90 mins)


A Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nittaidai Fields Yokohama860226111518
2Sfida Setagaya FC852120101017
3Orca Kamogawa FC823347-39
4NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls8215510-57
5Speranza Osaka Takatsuki8125320-175


B Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies87012451921
2Okayama Yunogo Belle84131312113
3AS Harima Albion84041211112
4Ehime FC Ladies8305141319
5FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme8116527-224

Friday, 4 August 2017

2017 Inter-Highschool Championships - Girls' Football Tournament

First Round Matches, played Monday 31st of July:

Match 1:
Fujieda Junshin High School  4 - 0  Hokkaido Otani Muroran High School
(Attendance: 100)

Match 2:
Meisei High School  2 - 1  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 200)

Match 3:
Yanagigaura High School  2 - 9  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 250)

Match 4:
Sakura no Seibo Gakuin High School  0 - 5  Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus
(Attendance: 300)

Match 5:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  3 - 0  Japan Aviation High School
(Attendance: 100)

Match 6:
Fukui Senior High School  1 - 2  Maebashi Ikuei High School
(Attendance: 200)

Match 7:
Daisho Gakuen High School  0 - 2  St. Capitanio Girls' High School
(Attendance: 100)

Match 8:
Chinzei Gakuin High School  0 - 2  Okayama Sakuyo High School
(Attendance: 70)


Second Round Matches, played Tuesday August 1st:

Match 9:
Fujieda Junshin High School  4 - 0  Meisei High School
(Attendance: 400)

Match 10:
Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  2 - 2  Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus
Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus win 4-3 on penalties
(Attendance: 600)

Match 11:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  1 - 0  Maebashi Ikuei High School
(Attendance: 400)

Match 12:
St. Capitanio Girls' High School  0 - 4  Okayama Sakuyo High School
(Attendance: 150)


Semi-Final Matches, played Thursday August 3rd:

Match 13:
Fujieda Junshin High School  5 - 0  Seisa Gakuen High School - Shonan Campus
(Attendance: 400)

Match 14:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  2 - 2  Okayama Sakuyo High School
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School win 4-2 on penalties
(Attendance: 300)


Final Match, played Friday August 4th:

Match 15:
Fujieda Junshin High School  0 - 1  Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School
(Attendance: 800)